Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) in
Issued by Ministry of Education - Schools · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 05:00 UTC
- Reference
- MOESCHETQ26003713
- Location
- Singapore
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
Ministry of Education - Schools invites bids for Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) in 2026. Tender number MOESCHETQ26003713. Procurement category: Furniture, Office Equipment & Audio-Visual ⇒ Furniture. Procurement method: Open Quotation. Procurement type: Goods. Offer validity: 60 Days. Bids close on 23 September 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.
Please submit all your documents in PDF readable format. Interested supplier must attend or send a maximum of 2 representatives to attend a mandatory site visit prior to submission of the bids. Pls. register for the site visit by emailing to Mr Raymond Seah & Mr Azman by 14 Sep 2026. Refer to the ITQ requirement specifications for more details on mandatory site visit. Please submit all your documents in PDF readable format.
Context for bidders
We hold 89 notices from Ministry of Education - Schools, going back to September 2026 — 89 of them still open. They buy mostly in Education & Training, Financial & Professional Services and Transport & Logistics. There are 12 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 19 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply and Delivery of Carpets and Storage Racks for Wushu Training and Competition for Maris Stella High School (Secondary)· closes 14 Sept
- Provision of Ad-Hoc Bus transport services for Loyang View Sec Sch from 1 Jan 2027 - 31 Dec· closes 14 Sept
- Supply of 1 'C' Div Instructor for Hockey CCA for 1 Base & 1 Option Year from 1 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec· closes 14 Sept
- GESPS - Supply of Instructor for Floorball CCA for 2027 with option to extend for 1 year· closes 14 Sept
- Supply of Instructors for Wushu CCA Training Programme in Rosyth School for 2027 and 2028 (with option to extend for 2029 and 2030)· closes 14 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Provision of Scrubber system and Thermal Oxidiser system· closes 24 Sept
- Invitation to Quote for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Large Format Plotters and Print Management Solution· closes 14 Sept
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDF· closes 18 Sept
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARD· closes 14 Sept
- Supply and Delivery of Carpets and Storage Racks for Wushu Training and Competition for Maris Stella High School (Secondary)· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
- Repairing of Hydraulic Adjuster Grease cylinder of IDM70E and Rel750E drill machineNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →