Accepting bidstenderIndia
Repairing of Hydraulic Adjuster Grease cylinder of IDM70E and Rel750E drill machine
Issued by Northern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 17 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,86,035
- Reference
- Bina/SO(Excv)/Tender/26-27/23 dt 04.09.2026
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Excavation Department Work
- EMD
- 2,400
- Period of Work
- 15
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 231220
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from Northern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project, going back to July 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power, Manufacturing & Supply and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 282 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machines· closes 16 Sept
- Cleaning Gouging repair job BE3 BE4 BE5 Rope shovel AND Shifting of BE2 Rope Shovel from coal bearing area to non coal bearing area· closes 16 Sept
- Denting repairing of damaged side fender and fender railing cat walk platform grease hose reel platform lock plate eye of dump cylinder counter weight railing fire extinguisher bracket hand rail fixed ladder of PC1 Hyd Shovel· closes 16 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machines· closes 16 Sept
- Miscellaneous Goods· closes 10 Sept
- NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF PTFE LINED PLUG VALVES· closes 19 Sept
- Sale of Waste and Scrap of GI coated MS wire from TNPL Unit 2 on one time / As is where is basis· closes 15 Sept
- REPAIR / POLISHING OF WOODEN FURNITURE (MAP) AND PAINTING OF STEEL FURNITURE (MAP) UNDER BSO OF GE (N) UDHAMPUR· closes 25 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →