Repair / Polishing of Wooden Furniture (Map) and Painting of Steel Furniture (Map) under Bso of Ge (N) Udhampur
Issued by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE NC AND CE UDHAMPUR ZONE - MES · CWE UDHAMPUR - MES · GE(NORTH) UDHAMPUR - MES · via Defence — defproc
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 25 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 28 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 48,00,000
- Reference
- GE/U(N)-73/2026-27
- Location
- Defence (MoD), India
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Works
- EMD
- 96,000
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 182101
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE NC AND CE UDHAMPUR ZONE - MES · CWE UDHAMPUR - MES · GE(NORTH) UDHAMPUR - MES, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 282 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 22 days.
More from this buyer
- PROVN OF RETAINING WALL (50 MTR x 3.5 MTR) AT CERTAIN PLACES INCLUDING ADDN / ALTN TO MAIN GATE AT 31 RR UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE (NORTH) UDHAMPUR· closes 25 Sept
- REPAIRS TO BLDG NO. NP-46 AND NP-47 (OTM ACCN) AT 71 SA UNDER AGE B/R-I AND PROVN OF 04 X ELECTRIC CHIMNEY AT 57 WEU UNDER AGE E/M OF GE (NORTH) UDHAMPUR· closes 25 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Miscellaneous Goods· closes 10 Sept
- NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF PTFE LINED PLUG VALVES· closes 19 Sept
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machines· closes 16 Sept
- NCTPS II M-I Circle - BM Division - Unit-II- In situ, online safety valve floating and Pressure setting of Boiler Drum, super heater, HRH and CRH safety valves during AOH of· closes 18 Sept
- 87748 Repair and maint to central AC plant to certain storage accn at INS Rajali Arakkonam· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →