Germany – Switching station installation work – Gebäudeautomation 70-00471-3770-404
Issued by Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 599563-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Gebäudeautomation
Lots Lot 1 — Gebäudeautomation 70-00471-3770-404: Physikalische Datenpunkte: ca. 460 Stück Kommunikative Datenpunkte über Datenschnittstellen: ca. 450 Stück Kommunikative Datenpunkte über Mod-Bus Einzelraumregelung: ca. 410 Stück Anzahl der ASPs mit LVB: 1 Anzahl Etagenstandverteiler: 3 Anbindung von lokalen Anlagensteuerungen (KVS, KM, WWB): 1x Lüftungssteuerung, 1x Wärmepumpe Aufschaltung von Medium-Zähler über M-Bus: ca. 20 Stück Aufschaltung von Strom-Zähler über Mod-Bus / M-Bus: ca. 50 Stück Eigenständiges GA-Netzwerk Einzelraumregelung über Mod-Bus Ein neues Gebäudeleittechnik-System (GLT) ist aufzubauen Das Gebäude ist in ein EnergieManagementSystem (EMS) zu integrieren Die Verkabelung ist halogenfrei auszuführen"
Buyer: Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45315700
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 16 notices from Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau, going back to August 2026 — 13 of them still open. There are 1,019 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Switching station installation work – Gebäudeautomation 70-00212-3900-35· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Plasterboard works – Trockenbauarbeiten 70-00001-3790-312· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Screed works – Estrich 70-00001-3790-310· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Metalworking – Metallbau 70-00001-3790-314· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Sanitary fixture installation work – Sanitär und Sondermedien 70-00482-2180-431· closes 25 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ersatzneubau Betriebsstelle Burg - Generalplanerleistungen: Objektplanung, Tragwerksplanung, technische Ausrüstung, Freianlagen· closes 9 Sept
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ingenieurleistungen· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Facade work – Neubau Rettungswache Olvenstedt und Neubau Wohngruppe Olvenstedt, Birkenallee 41/43, 39130 Magdeburg - Los 3.10 Vorhangfassade· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Floor laying and covering work – Sanierung Sporthallen Epe, 2. BA - Sporthallenboden· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways – ABS 46/2 BA 4a Neubau SÜ Kikenheckweg· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599563-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
- Germany – Building installation workStudierendenwerk West:Brandenburg · Germany
- Romania – Water-main refurbishment construction work – CL1-L2- Extinderea si reabilitarea sistemului de apa si de canalizare CJ NEAMT –Reabilitare STA Batca Doamnei si extindere linie tratare namol SEAU Piatra NeamtCompania Judeteana Apa Serv S.A. Neamt · Romania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →