Germany – Plasterboard works – Trockenbauarbeiten 70-00001-3790-312
Issued by Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 595152-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Trockenbauarbeiten 70-00001-3790-312
Lots Lot 1 — Trockenbauarbeiten 70-00001-3790-312: "* Termine zur Durchführung der Hauptleistung auf der Baustelle: Leistungsbeginn 25.01.2027; Leistungsende 23.07.2027 * Beschreibung der Beschaffung: Trockenbauarbeiten für die Herstellung folgender Bauteile: • Metallständerwände als Raumtrennwände, in F0, F30 und F90-A Qualitäten, gesamt: ca. 830m² • Vorsatzschalen und Installationswände ca. 325m² • Deckenschotts mit Stahlrohrverstärkungen ca. 190m² • Unterdecken als abklappbare Metalldecke, teilweise mit integrierten Leuchteneinsätzen und Technikschienen und aufgelegter Akustikdämmung, ca. 320m² • Unterdeckenbekleidungen aus Gipsplatten auf Unterkonstruktion aus Stahlblechprofilen in den Qualitäten F60 und F0, ca. 380m² • Unterdecke aus Holzwolle-Leichtbauplatten ca. 75m² • Baffeldecken als schallabsorbierende Vertikallamellen, ca. 100 St. "
Buyer: Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45324000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 14 notices from Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau, going back to August 2026 — 12 of them still open. There are 741 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 37 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Screed works – Estrich 70-00001-3790-310· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Facade work – Fassadenarbeiten 70-00482-2180-308· closes 4 Sept
- Germany – Metalworking – Metallbau 70-00001-3790-314· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Installation of telecommunications equipment – Fernmelde- und Informationstechnik 70-00471-3770-452 - PR1277076· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Electrical wiring and fitting work – Starkstromanlagen 70-00471-3770-451a - PR1272856· closes 26 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Los 405: Heizung, Lüftung, Sanitär - Neubau Ärztehaus 2.0 Hansenstraße in Barleben· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – Erweiterungsbau Seniorenpflegeheim "St. Stephanus" in Osterwieck Los 20 Tischlerarbeiten· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Construction work for buildings relating to health – Neubau Radiologie des Westpfalz-Klinikums am Standort Kaiserslautern· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Metalworking – Stadt Löhne, Umbau Bahnhof zum 3. Ort - Metallbauarbeiten-Fassaden-Außen-Innentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Prison building construction work – Metallbau Stahl-Elemente Türen Windfang (21740102 / JVA FL / Sanierung des Haftbereichs)· closes 18 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595152-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Conservation and Restoration of Vjecna Vatra BuildingUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Repair and Reinforcing of Damaged Houses & Construction of New Core Houses with Sanitary BlocksUNOPS · Afghanistan
- New construction of a multi-apartment residential building in Staryi SambirIOM · Ukraine
- Supply, Installation and commissioning of Solar Energy Systems for six selected Health Facilities including staff quarters in TongaUNICEF · Tonga
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →