Germany – Metalworking – Metallbau 70-00001-3790-314
Issued by Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 592135-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Metallbau 70-00001-3790-314
Lots Lot 1 — Metallbau 70-00001-3790-314: "* Termine zur Durchführung der Hauptleistung auf der Baustelle: Leistungsbeginn 27.01.2027; Leistungsende 12.02.2027 * Beschreibung der Beschaffung: Beschreibung der Beschaffung: Baustelleneinrichtung Stabgeländer und Handlauf / Treppenkern 1: ca. 49m Gesamtlauflänge Stabgeländer und Handlauf / Treppenkern 2+3: ca. 74m Gesamtlauflänge begehbare Gitterroste 12,4 m² Übertiegstreppen / Dachaufbauten: 3 Stk. / 1x 2x3 Stufen + 2x 1 Stufe Ortsfeste Steigleiter H 5,2 m Wangentreppe: 2 x 2 Stufen Sonderposten Innenrolltor / B 6290 x H 3015 mm Lamellengitter: 20,8 m²"
Buyer: Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45262670
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 13 notices from Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau, going back to August 2026 — 11 of them still open. There are 622 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Facade work – Fassadenarbeiten 70-00482-2180-308· closes 4 Sept
- Germany – Screed works – Estrich 70-00001-3790-310· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Installation of telecommunications equipment – Fernmelde- und Informationstechnik 70-00471-3770-452 - PR1277076· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Electrical wiring and fitting work – Starkstromanlagen 70-00471-3770-451a - PR1272856· closes 26 Sept
- Germany – Sanitary fixture installation work – Sanitär und Sondermedien 70-00482-2180-431· closes 25 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Mechanical engineering installation works – Bf. Berlin Zoologischer Garten Garten - VE 223: Gebäudeautomation Bauabschnitte BA 1 und BA 2· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – Metallbauarbeiten-Schlosser· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – Germanisches Nationalmuseum - Sanierung Süd- und Südwestbau Nürnberg - VE423 Raumlufttechnik· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – BKE, Erweiterungsbau - Metallbauarbeiten - Vergabe· closes 12 Sept
- Germany – Other electrical installation work – Stadtwerke Barsinghausen: Neubau des Wasserwerks Eckerde - VE 6 Energiezentrale (LV20)· closes 4 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592135-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Floor-covering work – BK 14.2 Tanzboden - Schwingboden am Hochbunker AgathofMagistrat der Stadt Kassel · Germany
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →