Germany – Metalworking – Metallbauarbeiten-Schlosser
Issued by Landratsamt Eichstätt · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 592143-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Bauvorhaben Neubau Integrierte Leitstelle Ingolstadt Besenbinderstraße 4 85139 Wettstetten Bauherrschaft: ZRF Region Ingolstadt Auf der Schanz 30 85049 Ingolstadt Gewerk: Metallbauarbeiten-Schlosser Grobmassen: - ca. 130 m Handläufe aus Edelstahl - ca. 1.750 kg Treppenwangen - ca. 1.650 kg Flachstahlgeländer mit Ober- und Untergurt - 1 St. begehbare Schachtabdeckung aus Tränenblech mit Tragkonstruktion - ca. 25 m² Gitterrostabdeckungen - ca. 900 kg Stahlunterkonstruktionen für Gitterroste, verzinkt - 1 St. Schachtleiter - 2 St. Gitterrosttreppen - 8 St. Feuerlöscher-Einstellschränke
Lots Lot 1 — Metallbauarbeiten-Schlosser: Bauvorhaben Neubau Integrierte Leitstelle Ingolstadt Besenbinderstraße 4 85139 Wettstetten Bauherrschaft: ZRF Region Ingolstadt Auf der Schanz 30 85049 Ingolstadt Gewerk: Metallbauarbeiten-Schlosser Grobmassen: - ca. 130 m Handläufe aus Edelstahl - ca. 1.750 kg Treppenwangen - ca. 1.650 kg Flachstahlgeländer mit Ober- und Untergurt - 1 St. begehbare Schachtabdeckung aus Tränenblech mit Tragkonstruktion - ca. 25 m² Gitterrostabdeckungen - ca. 900 kg Stahlunterkonstruktionen für Gitterroste, verzinkt - 1 St. Schachtleiter - 2 St. Gitterrosttreppen - 8 St. Feuerlöscher-Einstellschränke
Buyer: Landratsamt Eichstätt
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45262670
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Landratsamt Eichstätt, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 622 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Installation of partitioning – Mobile Trennwände· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Tiling work – Fliesenarbeiten· closes 1 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Mechanical engineering installation works – Bf. Berlin Zoologischer Garten Garten - VE 223: Gebäudeautomation Bauabschnitte BA 1 und BA 2· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – Germanisches Nationalmuseum - Sanierung Süd- und Südwestbau Nürnberg - VE423 Raumlufttechnik· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Tiling work – Feuerwehrtechnische Zentrale Ebergötzen, Neubau - VE 315 Rüttelklinker· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – LB 031 - Metallbauarbeiten - BS-Türen 2. BA, Comenius-Förderschule (53), 14473 Potsdam· closes 15 Sept
- Germany – Mechanical and electrical engineering services – Elektrotechnische wiederkehrende Prüfungen an ortsveränderlichen elektrischen Betriebsmitteln, Wiederkehrende Prüfung an Fehlerstromschutzschalter· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592143-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Floor-covering work – BK 14.2 Tanzboden - Schwingboden am Hochbunker AgathofMagistrat der Stadt Kassel · Germany
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →