Germany – Switching station installation work – Gebäudeautomation 70-00212-3900-35
Issued by Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 599190-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Gebäudeautomation 70-00212-3900-35
Lots Lot 1 — Gebäudeautomation 70-00212-3900-35: "* Termine zur Durchführung der Hauptleistung auf der Baustelle: Leistungsbeginn 01.02.2027; Leistungsende 28.02.2028 * Einzeltermine: ohne Eintragungen * Beschreibung der Beschaffung: Neuaufbau der Gebäudeautomation für die umgebauten Geschossflächen Automationsebene (natives BACnet / nativ) - AS-HW/SW für 6 ASP mit ca. 740 DP phys. + 170 DP komm. - Feldgeräte - Schaltschränke (6 Felder) - Verkabelung - ca. 9.000 m Feldbusleitung - ca. 1.000 m Steuerleitung - ca. 2.500 m Manteleitung - Kabelanschlüsse - Aufschaltung auf das bestehend GA-System der Fa. Neuberger / Prograf NT. Die fabrikatsneutral geplanten Automationseinrichtungen des neuen GA-Systems sollen aus betriebstechnischen Gründen auf das bestehende GA-Managementsystem der Fa. Neuberger (Prograf NT) aufgesschalten werden. "
Buyer: Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45315700
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 15 notices from Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau, going back to August 2026 — 13 of them still open. There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 36 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Plasterboard works – Trockenbauarbeiten 70-00001-3790-312· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – Metallbau 70-00001-3790-314· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Facade work – Fassadenarbeiten 70-00482-2180-308· closes 4 Sept
- Germany – Screed works – Estrich 70-00001-3790-310· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Sanitary fixture installation work – Sanitär und Sondermedien 70-00482-2180-431· closes 25 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Umbau Alte Weberei zum KreativCampus - Los 08 Fenster / Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Umgestaltung Stadteingang West· closes 23 Oct
- Germany – Bridge-inspection services – Prüfung_Überwachung v. Ing-BW, DIN1076, Baulast Land-Südbezirke - Bauwerksprüfungen und Bauwerksüberwachungen gemäß DIN· closes 11 Sept
- Germany – Heat-transfer station construction work – Wärmeversorgungsanlagen für den Neubau der Hauptschule Ibbenbüren· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Technical inspection and testing services – Sachverständigen- Wiederholungsprüfungen von CO-Warn- und Lüftungsanlagen nach Bauordnungsrecht· closes 9 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599190-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Estonia – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – CCS moodulhoonete ehitustööd (Tapa)-Narva lõigulAS Eesti Raudtee · Estonia
- Germany – Installation services (except software) – Herstellen eines 2. Serverraums - ZKA ChemnitzEntsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz · Germany
- Czechia – Construction work for bridges – Most ev. č. 302-005 MeziměstíKrálovéhradecký kraj · Czechia
- Belgium – Modular and portable buildings – Aankoop modulaire unitsHulpverleningszone Oost, Vlaams-Brabant · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →