Germany – Bridge-inspection services – Prüfung_Überwachung v. Ing-BW, DIN1076, Baulast Land-Südbezirke - Bauwerksprüfungen und Bauwerksüberwachungen gemäß DIN
Issued by Land Berlin, Senatsverwaltung für Mobilität, Verkehr, Klimaschutz und Umwelt · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 598878-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Die zu prüfenden Ingenieurbauwerke liegen im Stadtgebiet von Berlin und verlaufen im Zuge von Bundesfernstraßen als Ortdurchfahrt, Landstraßen, Wirtschaftswegen und Fußwegen. Die Brückenbauwerke verlaufen über öffentliche Straßen und Wege, Bahnanlagen und Gewässer. 85 Teilbauwerke mit einer BW-Fläche von 34.029 m² in der Baulast des Landes-Südbezirke bestehend aus: 50 Brückenbauwerke, 5 Lärmschutzbauwerke, 15 Stützbauwerke, 6 Tunnel/ Trogbauwerke, 4 sonstige Bauwerke, 5 Verkehrszeichenbrücken. Der Auftragsumfang umfasst in den einzelnen Jahren je Teilbauwerk: 2027: 1 Hauptprüfung, 2 laufende Beobachtungen, 2028 und 2029: 1 Besichtigung, 2 laufende Beobachtungen, 20230: 1 Einfache Prüfung, 2 laufende Beobachtungen, 2031 und 2032: 1 Besichtigung, 2 laufende Beobachtungen. Davon ausgenommen: 1 Teilbauwerke (Brückenbauwerke) in den Jahren: 2028, 2029, 2031 und 2032: 1 Sonderprüfungen (handnahe Überprüfung der Untersicht) und für 1 Teilbauwerke (Brückenbauwerke) im Jahr: 2030: der Erweiterung der Einfachen Prüfung um eine handnahe Überprüfung der Untersicht.
Lots Lot 1 — Prüfung_Überwachung v. Ing-BW, DIN1076, Baulast Land-Südbezirke - Bauwerksprüfungen und Bauwerksüberwachungen gemäß DIN 1076: Die zu prüfenden Ingenieurbauwerke liegen im Stadtgebiet von Berlin und verlaufen im Zuge von Bundesfernstraßen als Ortdurchfahrt, Landstraßen, Wirtschaftswegen und Fußwegen. Die Brückenbauwerke verlaufen über öffentliche Straßen und Wege, Bahnanlagen und Gewässer. 85 Teilbauwerke mit einer BW-Fläche von 34.029 m² in der Baulast des Landes-Südbezirke bestehend aus: 50 Brückenbauwerke, 5 Lärmschutzbauwerke, 15 Stützbauwerke, 6 Tunnel/ Trogbauwerke, 4 sonstige Bauwerke, 5 Verkehrszeichenbrücken. Der Auftragsumfang umfasst in den einzelnen Jahren je Teilbauwerk: 2027: 1 Hauptprüfung, 2 laufende Beobachtungen, 2028 und 2029: 1 Besichtigung, 2 laufende Beobachtungen, 20230: 1 Einfache Prüfung, 2 laufende Beobachtungen, 2031 und 2032: 1 Besichtigung, 2 laufende Beobachtungen. Davon ausgenommen: 1 Teilbauwerke (Brückenbauwerke) in den Jahren: 2028, 2029, 2031 und 2032: 1 Sonderprüfungen (handnahe Überprüfung der Untersicht) und für 1 Teilbauwerke (Brückenbauwerke) im Jahr: 2030: der Erweiterung der Einfachen Prüfung um eine handnahe Überprüfung der Untersicht.
Buyer: Land Berlin, Senatsverwaltung für Mobilität, Verkehr, Klimaschutz und Umwelt
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71631450
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Land Berlin, Senatsverwaltung für Mobilität, Verkehr, Klimaschutz und Umwelt, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Heat-transfer station construction work – Wärmeversorgungsanlagen für den Neubau der Hauptschule Ibbenbüren· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Technical inspection and testing services – Sachverständigen- Wiederholungsprüfungen von CO-Warn- und Lüftungsanlagen nach Bauordnungsrecht· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Structural shell work – Erweiterung der Grundschule Rinkerode - Rohbaumaßnahmen· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Metalworking – Universität Leipzig, Veterinärmedizin, Institut Pathologie, Grundsanierung· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Energetische Sanierung der Doppelturnhalle - Los 22 Trockenbauarbeiten· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598878-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Estonia – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – CCS moodulhoonete ehitustööd (Tapa)-Narva lõigulAS Eesti Raudtee · Estonia
- Germany – Installation services (except software) – Herstellen eines 2. Serverraums - ZKA ChemnitzEntsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz · Germany
- Czechia – Construction work for bridges – Most ev. č. 302-005 MeziměstíKrálovéhradecký kraj · Czechia
- Belgium – Modular and portable buildings – Aankoop modulaire unitsHulpverleningszone Oost, Vlaams-Brabant · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →