Contratação de serviço continuado do tipo apoio técnico-operacional para atender demanda dos campi do IFMS (Campus Ponta Porã, Campus Jardim, Campus Coxim, Campus Naviraí, Campus…
Issued by INSTITUTO FEDERAL DE EDUCACAO, CIENCIA E TECNOLOGIA DE MATO GROSSO DO SUL · INST.FED.DE EDUC.,CIENC.E TEC DO MAT.G.DO SUL · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Reference
- 10673078000120-1-000071/2026
- Location
- Campo Grande, MS, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
INSTITUTO FEDERAL DE EDUCACAO, CIENCIA E TECNOLOGIA DE MATO GROSSO DO SUL · INST.FED.DE EDUC.,CIENC.E TEC DO MAT.G.DO SUL is tendering: Contratação de serviço continuado do tipo apoio técnico-operacional para atender demanda dos campi do IFMS (Campus Ponta Porã, Campus Jardim, Campus Coxim, Campus Naviraí, Campus Aquidauana, Campus Corumbá, Campus Campo Grande, Campus Três Lagoas, Campus Dourados e Reitoria nos seguintes cargos… PNCP reference 10673078000120-1-000071/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 8,123,633.04. Place of performance: Campo Grande, MS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de serviço continuado do tipo apoio técnico-operacional para atender demanda dos campi do IFMS (Campus Ponta Porã, Campus Jardim, Campus Coxim, Campus Naviraí, Campus Aquidauana, Campus Corumbá, Campus Campo Grande, Campus Três Lagoas, Campus Dourados e Reitoria nos seguintes cargos (Auxiliar operacional de campo; Caseiro; Tratorista; Oficial de manutenção, Copeira e motorista).
Informação complementar: Atenção pra os Itens vinculados ao cargo de motorista que não serão objeto de disputa. Os valores deverão ser repetidos na proposta inicial, fase de lances e planilhas de custos.
Context for bidders
There are 80 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE CONSULTOR EM MONITORAMENTO E CONTROLE PARA APOIO À UNIDADE DE GERENCIAMENTO DO PROJETO DE SEGURANÇA HÍDRICA DA PARAÍBA- UGP
- Contratação de serviços de comunicação digital prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, para atender às necessidades institucionais do Conselho Federal de Farmácia – CFF· closes 12 Nov
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE GERENTE DE PROJETO PARA ACOMPANHAMENTO, SUPERVISÃO TÉCNICA E FISCALIZAÇÃO DAS ATIVIDADES DE ELABORAÇÃO DOS PROJETOS EXECUTIVOS, COMPLEMENTAÇÃO E IMPLEMENTAÇÃO DO PGSA E EXECUÇÃO DAS OBRAS DA ETE DO BAIXO PARAÍBA.
- Consultancy to develop and test a product proposal to support the structuring of Caixa Econômica Federal's credit operation in the Amazon· closes 12 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- ENGAGING EXTERNAL CONSULTANT FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF OFFSITE CONTINUOUS RISK ASSESSMENT AND OFFSITE CONTINUOUS AUDITState Bank of India · India
- Projet d'Autonomisation des Femmes Entrepreneures et mise à niveau des PME pour la Transformation Economique et l'Emploi Recrutement d'un consultant (cabinet) chargé d'assistance technique aux IMF et COOPEC pour l'implémentation des agents bancaires / Women Entrepreneur Empowerment and SME Upgrading Project for Economic Transformation and Employment. Recruitment of a consultant (firm) to provide tInternational Development Association (IDA)
- ECOWAS -Assignment Title: Recruitment of an Individual Consultant to Conduct a Study on the ECOWAS Community Levy Funding Mechanism and Develop a Resource Mobilisation Strategy // Recrutement d’un Consultant individuel pour l’étude sur le Mécanisme de Financement du Prélèvement Communautaire de la CEDEAO et l’élaboration d’une Stratégie de Mobilisation des RessourcesECOWAS · Nigeria
- Latvia – Motor vehicle insurance services – Gulbenes novada pašvaldībai piederošo sauszemes transportlīdzekļu īpašnieku obligātās civiltiesiskās atbildības (OCTA) un brīvprātīgās atbildības (KASKO) apdrošināšanaGulbenes novada pašvaldība · Latvia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →