Contratação de serviços de comunicação digital prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, para atender às necessidades institucionais do Conselho Federal de Farmácia – CFF
Issued by CONSELHO FEDERAL DE FARMACIA · CONSELHO FEDERAL DE FARMACIA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Nov 2026, 17:30 UTC
- Reference
- 60984473000100-1-000037/2026
- Location
- Brasília, DF, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
CONSELHO FEDERAL DE FARMACIA · CONSELHO FEDERAL DE FARMACIA is tendering: Contratação de serviços de comunicação digital prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, para atender às necessidades institucionais do Conselho Federal de Farmácia – CFF PNCP reference 60984473000100-1-000037/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Presencial. Estimated value R$ 4,000,000.00. Place of performance: Brasília, DF, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 12 November 2026 17:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de serviços de comunicação digital prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, para atender às necessidades institucionais do Conselho Federal de Farmácia – CFF.
Informação complementar: O critério de julgamento será o previsto no Edital, ou seja, MELHOR TÉCNICA.
Parecer Nº 1456560 - PRES/CGP/SCA/CCJ Decisão Aprovação do Plano e abertura do processo (1060401)
Context for bidders
There are 78 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 69 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Constitui objeto da presente licitação a concessão onerosa de uso do Complexo do Balneário Municipal da Lagoa do Peixoto, compreendendo restaurante, trapiche e passeios náuticos…· closes 27 Oct
- Consultancy to develop and test a product proposal to support the structuring of Caixa Econômica Federal's credit operation in the Amazon· closes 12 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos, administrativos, jurídicos, urbanísticos, ambientais e sociais, visando à implementação do Programa de Regularização Fundiária no Município de…· closes 10 Oct
- Sistema de Registro de Preços dos serviços de manutenção corretiva, manutenção preventiva, instalação e remoção de ares-condicionados, visando atender as demandas da Prefeitura…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- RFP 18-2026 – LTA - Contratación de servicios para el desarrollo, implementación y operación de campus virtuales para UNICEFUNICEF · Argentina
- RECRUTEMENT D’UN CABINET DE CONSULTANCE LE POUR LA R É ALISATION D’UNE É TUDE SUR LE D É CROCHAGE SCOLAIRE DES ENFANTS ET JEUNES R É FUGI É S AU TCHAD (EST, LAC ET LE SUD) .UNHCR · Chad
- Mantención preventiva Extintores/Red Húmeda y Detectores de Incendio Oficina SantiagoILO · Chile
- INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTIONAL CONSULTANCY School Network Optimization in UzbekistanUNICEF · Uzbekistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →