FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Prestação de serviços técnicos, administrativos, jurídicos, urbanísticos, ambientais e sociais, visando à implementação do Programa de Regularização Fundiária no Município de…

Issued by COMPANHIA DE HABITACAO DO ESTADO DO PARA · EPA-COMPANHIA DE HABITAÇÃO DO ESTADO DO PARÁ · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
9 Oct 2026, 20:00 UTC
Reference
04887055000116-1-000011/2026
Location
Belém, PA, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

COMPANHIA DE HABITACAO DO ESTADO DO PARA · EPA-COMPANHIA DE HABITAÇÃO DO ESTADO DO PARÁ is tendering: Prestação de serviços técnicos, administrativos, jurídicos, urbanísticos, ambientais e sociais, visando à implementação do Programa de Regularização Fundiária no Município de Marituba, na modalidade Reurb-S, na localidade: núcleo urbano SÃO JOÃO PNCP reference 04887055000116-1-000011/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 2,163,820.00. Place of performance: Belém, PA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 13.303/2016, Art. 32, IV. Proposals close on 09 October 2026 20:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Prestação de serviços técnicos, administrativos, jurídicos, urbanísticos, ambientais e sociais, visando à implementação do Programa de Regularização Fundiária no Município de Marituba, na modalidade Reurb-S, na localidade: núcleo urbano SÃO JOÃO.

Informação complementar: Em caso de divergência entre a descrição do objeto contida no EDITAL E TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA, em relação ao CATÁLOGO DO SISTEMA, PREVALECERÁ o previsto no EDITAL E TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA, que instruem o presente processo licitatório.

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from COMPANHIA DE HABITACAO DO ESTADO DO PARA · EPA-COMPANHIA DE HABITAÇÃO DO ESTADO DO PARÁ, going back to September 20262 of them still open. There are 80 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 34 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →