Prestação de serviços técnicos, administrativos, jurídicos, urbanísticos, ambientais e sociais, visando à implementação do Programa de Regularização Fundiária no Município de…
Issued by COMPANHIA DE HABITACAO DO ESTADO DO PARA · EPA-COMPANHIA DE HABITAÇÃO DO ESTADO DO PARÁ · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 20:00 UTC
- Reference
- 04887055000116-1-000010/2026
- Location
- Belém, PA, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
COMPANHIA DE HABITACAO DO ESTADO DO PARA · EPA-COMPANHIA DE HABITAÇÃO DO ESTADO DO PARÁ is tendering: Prestação de serviços técnicos, administrativos, jurídicos, urbanísticos, ambientais e sociais, visando à implementação do Programa de Regularização Fundiária no Município de Castanhal, na modalidade Reurb-S, na localidade: núcleo urbano JARDIM DOS MUTUNS PNCP reference 04887055000116-1-000010/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 1,037,976.00. Place of performance: Belém, PA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 13.303/2016, Art. 32, IV. Proposals close on 08 October 2026 20:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Prestação de serviços técnicos, administrativos, jurídicos, urbanísticos, ambientais e sociais, visando à implementação do Programa de Regularização Fundiária no Município de Castanhal, na modalidade Reurb-S, na localidade: núcleo urbano JARDIM DOS MUTUNS
Informação complementar: Em caso de divergência entre a descrição do objeto contida no EDITAL E TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA, em relação ao CATÁLOGO DO SISTEMA, PREVALECERÁ o previsto no EDITAL E TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA, que instruem o presente processo licitatório.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from COMPANHIA DE HABITACAO DO ESTADO DO PARA · EPA-COMPANHIA DE HABITAÇÃO DO ESTADO DO PARÁ, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 80 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 33 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Contratação de serviços de comunicação digital prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, para atender às necessidades institucionais do Conselho Federal de Farmácia – CFF· closes 12 Nov
- Contratação de Gerente de Projeto para Acompanhamento, Supervisão Técnica e Fiscalização das Atividades de Elaboração dos Projetos Executivos, Complementação e Implementação do Pgsa e Execução das Obras da ETE do Baixo Paraíba.
- Contratação de Consultor EM Monitoramento e Controle para Apoio À Unidade de Gerenciamento do Projeto de Segurança Hídrica da Paraíba- UGP
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Constitui objeto da presente licitação a concessão onerosa de uso do Complexo do Balneário Municipal da Lagoa do Peixoto, compreendendo restaurante, trapiche e passeios náuticos…· closes 27 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- France – Insurance services – Marché de service d'assurances - Relance suite lot infructueuxCDC Isle Double Landais · France
- France – Environmental issues consultancy services – Accord-cadre génie écologique sur le territoire d'intervention de l'EPFNAÉTABLISSEMENT PUBLIC FONCIER DE NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE · France
- France – Financial and insurance services – PRESTATIONS DE SERVICES D'ASSURANCESMAIRIE DE BOHARS COLLECTIVITE · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →