Contratação de Consultor EM Monitoramento e Controle para Apoio À Unidade de Gerenciamento do Projeto de Segurança Hídrica da Paraíba- UGP
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Reference
- BR-SEIRHMA-502111-CS-CDS
- Location
- Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P165683-Paraiba Improving Water Resources Management and Services Provision
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89310
Bid/Contract Reference No: BR-SEIRHMA-502111-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Seleo Direta de Consultores
Scope of Contract: CONTRATAO DE CONSULTOR INDIVIDUAL EM MONITORAMENTO E CONTROLE PARA APOIO UNIDADE DE GERENCIAMENTO DO PROJETO DE SEGURANA HDRICA DA PARABA- UGP. (BR-SEIRHMA-502111-CS-CDS)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/30
Duration of Contract
12 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
VIVIANE RAMOS DA COSTA (1055457)
Country: Brasil
Final Evaluation Price BRL 200753.63
Signed Contract Price BRL 200753.63
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Real Brasileiro (Real Brasileiro) 200753.63
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 80 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil.
Open now from this buyer
- Equipping of 2 Milk Collection Centres of Gombe North and Central Senatorial Zones (Each center will be equipped with milk cans, cooling facilities, testing kits, and basic tools to reduce post-harvest losses, improve hygiene, and guarantee better prices)
- Construction Works for Kabugi Irrigation Project at Gitare Village, Murindat Ward, Gilgil Sub-County, Nakuru County
- Rehabilitation Works for Lari Wendani Irrigation Scheme at Kanyotu Village, Waseges Ward, Subukia Sub-County, Nakuru County
- Fourniture des équipements informatique du PFCIGL
- Travaux de Construction et Équipement de Dispensaires Ruraux + Logements dans la Sous Prefecture de Tienko, les Localités de Kemissiga et Mazela, Département de Minignan
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil
- Contratação de serviços de comunicação digital prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, para atender às necessidades institucionais do Conselho Federal de Farmácia – CFF· closes 12 Nov
- Contratação de Gerente de Projeto para Acompanhamento, Supervisão Técnica e Fiscalização das Atividades de Elaboração dos Projetos Executivos, Complementação e Implementação do Pgsa e Execução das Obras da ETE do Baixo Paraíba.
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Consultancy to develop and test a product proposal to support the structuring of Caixa Econômica Federal's credit operation in the Amazon· closes 12 Sept
- Constitui objeto da presente licitação a concessão onerosa de uso do Complexo do Balneário Municipal da Lagoa do Peixoto, compreendendo restaurante, trapiche e passeios náuticos…· closes 27 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- France – Insurance services – Marché de service d'assurances - Relance suite lot infructueuxCDC Isle Double Landais · France
- France – Environmental issues consultancy services – Accord-cadre génie écologique sur le territoire d'intervention de l'EPFNAÉTABLISSEMENT PUBLIC FONCIER DE NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE · France
- France – Financial and insurance services – PRESTATIONS DE SERVICES D'ASSURANCESMAIRIE DE BOHARS COLLECTIVITE · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →