ContrataçãO De Gerente De Projeto Para Acompanhamento, SupervisãO TéCnica E FiscalizaçãO Das Atividades De ElaboraçãO Dos Projetos Executivos, ComplementaçãO E ImplementaçãO Do Pgsa E ExecuçãO Das Obras Da Ete Do Baixo ParaíBa.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Reference
- BR-SEIRHMA-371103-CS-LCS
- Location
- Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P165683-Paraiba Improving Water Resources Management and Services Provision
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89310
Bid/Contract Reference No: BR-SEIRHMA-371103-CS-LCS
Procurement Method: LCS-Seleo Baseada no Menor Custo
Scope of Contract: CONTRATAO DE GERENTE DE PROJETO PARA EXECUO DAS OBRAS DE MELHORIA E AMPLIAO DA ESTAO DETRATAMENTO DE ESGOTOS DO BAIXO PARABA, INTEGRANTE DO SES DA GRANDE JOOPESSOA-PB,
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/09/16
Duration of Contract
20 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
70
Awarded Firm(s):
EFFICO SANEAMENTO LTDA (587373)
Country: Brasil
INCIBRA INOVAO CIVIL BRASILEIRA PROJETOS E SERVIOS TCNICOS LTDA (386915)
Country: Brasil
Engecorps Engenharia S/A (386926)
Country: Brasil
TECNICA Y PROYECTOS S.A. TYPSA Y TEC CUATRO S.A. UTE LEY 18 / 1982 (503817) Gomera, 9 28703 - San Sebastin de los Reyes - Madrid
Country: Espanha
Scores Technical: 77.51
Consultant Specific Experience: 8.17
Methodology: 24.67
Key Personnel: 38
Transfer of Knowledge: 6.67
Participation by Nationals: 0
Financial: 100
Combined: 86.5
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price BRL 3886424.31
Signed Contract Price BRL 3886424.31
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Real Brasileiro (Real Brasileiro) 3886424.31
Evaluated Firm(s):
EGIS ENGENHARIA E CONSULTORIA (831844)
Country: Brasil
HIDROCONSULT CONSULTORIA, ESTUDOS E PROJETOS LTDA (954245)
Country: Brasil
Final Evaluation Price BRL 4518736.07
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Rejected Firm(s):
TPF ENGENHARIA LTDA (752391)
Country: Brasil
ARCO PROJETOS E CONSTRUES LTDA. (604029)
Country: Brasil
Final Evaluation Price
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 80 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil.
Open now from this buyer
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET ÉQUIPEMENT DE DISPENSAIRES RURAUX + LOGEMENTS DANS LA SOUS PREFECTURE DE TIENKO, LES LOCALITÉS DE KEMISSIGA ET MAZELA, DÉPARTEMENT DE MINIGNAN
- Contratar el suministro, transporte y entrega a satisfacción de elementos de ferretería, muebles, enseres y electrodomésticos para la adecuación y dotación de la Casa de la Mujer de la Asociación Municipal de Colonos del Pato (AMCOP).
- Adquisición de Equipos Informáticos para GS y GA.
- Equipping of 2 Milk Collection Centres of Gombe North and Central Senatorial Zones (Each center will be equipped with milk cans, cooling facilities, testing kits, and basic tools to reduce post-harvest losses, improve hygiene, and guarantee better prices)
- Construction of Agorae and herd Small bridge at Enor wereda/
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil
- Contratação de serviços de comunicação digital prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, para atender às necessidades institucionais do Conselho Federal de Farmácia – CFF· closes 12 Nov
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE CONSULTOR EM MONITORAMENTO E CONTROLE PARA APOIO À UNIDADE DE GERENCIAMENTO DO PROJETO DE SEGURANÇA HÍDRICA DA PARAÍBA- UGP
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Constitui objeto da presente licitação a concessão onerosa de uso do Complexo do Balneário Municipal da Lagoa do Peixoto, compreendendo restaurante, trapiche e passeios náuticos…· closes 27 Oct
- Consultancy to develop and test a product proposal to support the structuring of Caixa Econômica Federal's credit operation in the Amazon· closes 12 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Germany – Energy-efficiency consultancy services – Rahmenvertrag über Energieberatungs- und Sachverständigenleistungen von Energie-Effizienz-ExpertenHOWOGE Wohnungsbaugesellschaft mbH · Germany
- France – Surveillance services – Surveillance et télésécuritéURSSAF DES PAYS DE LA LOIRE · France
- Poland – Insurance services – Usługa kompleksowego ubezpieczenia na potrzeby Szpitala Powiatowego w ZawierciuSzpital Powiatowy w Zawierciu · Poland
- Czechia – Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services – Zkoušky pro certifikaci IIMSV Metal Studénka, a.s. · Czechia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →