Additional Scope of Work for Spot Improvement
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Reference
- NG-KATSINA RAAMP-531395-CW-RFB
- Location
- Nigeria
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P163353-Nigeria Rural Access and Agricultural Marketing Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65190
Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-KATSINA RAAMP-531395-CW-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Change of scope from earthwork to asphalt sealing/surface dressing of 139.32km road LOT 2
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/01
Duration of Contract
14 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
GREENBOX COMPANY (1096875) No. 3 Gwani Street, Zone 4, FCT Abuja
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 6010989562.29
Signed Contract price NGN 6010989562.29
Beneficial Ownership Details
GREENBOX COMPANY (1096875)
Form Date: 02-SEP-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Mohammed Liman NG Nigeria Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares
Evaluated Bidder(s):
TRIPLE - K INVESTMENT (1096907) No. 16/17 Dorawa Road, Nasarawa GRA, Kano
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 7046624899.95
SDY ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION (1096908) No. 5 Independence Road, Bompai, PO Box 4938, Kano, Kano State
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 6190055224.41
AFDIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1096912) No. 45 Lobito Crescent, Wuse II, FCT, Abuja.
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 7490466048.34
INTEGRATED ADVANCE QUEST ENGINEERING LTD (689222) Flat A3, Alphacell Residence, No 12, Ebitu Ukiwe Street, Kabi District, Abuja.
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 7349664177.41
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 31 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Nigeria.
Open now from this buyer
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET ÉQUIPEMENT DE DISPENSAIRES RURAUX + LOGEMENTS DANS LA SOUS PREFECTURE DE TIENKO, LES LOCALITÉS DE KEMISSIGA ET MAZELA, DÉPARTEMENT DE MINIGNAN
- Contratar el suministro, transporte y entrega a satisfacción de elementos de ferretería, muebles, enseres y electrodomésticos para la adecuación y dotación de la Casa de la Mujer de la Asociación Municipal de Colonos del Pato (AMCOP).
- Adquisición de Equipos Informáticos para GS y GA.
- Fourniture des équipements informatique du PFCIGL
- Equipping of 2 Milk Collection Centres of Gombe North and Central Senatorial Zones (Each center will be equipped with milk cans, cooling facilities, testing kits, and basic tools to reduce post-harvest losses, improve hygiene, and guarantee better prices)
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Nigeria
- Retender - Invitation to Bids (2026/FRNIR/FRNIR/136630) Procurement of Tarpaulin and Empty Sack Bags for the Lining and Construction of Embankment for Earthen…· closes 14 Sept
- Renovation/Upgrading of 4 slaughter slaps
- Re-surveying and Re-demarcation of cattle route and grazing reserves
- Fencing and equipping of artificial insemination and breed multiplication center at Kuru Livestock Complex and upgrading of four strategic livestock markets at Zamko, Bokkos, Kara, and Amper.
- Procurement of visibility shirts, caps, banners, stickers and souvenirs
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- IFQ Street LightsBAIF Development Research Foundation · India
- Annual Rate Contract for Maintenance of existing water supply line for fresh water and waste water Drainage lines in shafts at The Ashok Hotel, New DelhiIndia Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. · The Ashok - ITDC · India
- Construction of Critical Care Block at GH Kalpetta, Wayanad DistrictHLL Lifecare Limited · Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL · HICARE Division - HLL · India
- Dismantling of 40 M high Ground Based Tower at Dyalpur and Shifting the dismantled material to BSNL Store at Batala Road, Amritsar.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Punjab Telecom Circle · GMTD, Jalandhar · India
- Special repair and other Civil work in Type-II and III staff quarters at MW compound DimoriaNagaon.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Assam Telecom Circle Guwahati · CE (Civil) · EE (Civil), Tezpur · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →