Fencing and equipping of artificial insemination and breed multiplication center at Kuru Livestock Complex and upgrading of four strategic livestock markets at Zamko, Bokkos, Kara, and Amper.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Reference
- NG-PLATEAU L-PRES-550664-CW-RFB
- Location
- Nigeria
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P160865-Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70570
Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-PLATEAU L-PRES-550664-CW-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Fencing of Artificial Insemination and Breed Multiplication Center at Kuru Livestock Complex
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/21
Duration of Contract
12 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
RINBANG NIGERIA (1028444) Kilometer 11 Yakubu Gowon Way , Jos Plateau State
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 232532536.00
Signed Contract price NGN 465065072.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
PROPA CONSULTATION NIGERIA (1028468) No. 3, Beach Road, Behind Heritage Bank, Jos Plateau State
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN
Evaluated Bid Price NGN
Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided
MAYSU CONSTRUCTION (1113459) Former NTC Ware House, Industrial layout, off Old Airport Road, Jos Plateau State
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN
Evaluated Bid Price NGN
Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 28 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Nigeria.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Consultancy Services for the Development of Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) for the Mogadishu Port
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Nigeria
- Renovation of Boys' Quarters at ILO Project Office, Wuse Zone 2, Abuja· closes 2 Sept
- Procurement of visibility shirts, caps, banners, stickers and souvenirs
- Procurement of Personal Protective Equipments (PPEs) and Tools for routine maintenance group for 500 km of roads in five (5) States.
- Construction of 36 Solar Powered Boreholes/ 72 nos. Overhead Tanks and 108 Drinking Points in 36 Local Government Areas in Kano State
- Construction of the Livestock Service Center (LSC) Phases 1, 2 & 3 at Fashola, Oyo State.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Procurement of Construction of Aggregation Center under GCP/BGD/075/EC Project to be delivered to Cox's Bazar, BangladeshFAO · Bangladesh
- complete supply and installation of a medium-size recirculating aquaponics system for common carp and strawberries.FAO · Lesotho
- Rough Cost Estimate of Additional Manhole in Various Areas of Municipal Corporation Patiala. Est Cost Rs. 37.19 lacs dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- Annual Contract for parking near Anardana chowk AC market and near tobha dhyana opposite tubewell near Kabadi market parking on yearly basis for one year Reserve Cost Rs. 2970700 lacs per year dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →