Contratar el suministro, transporte y entrega a satisfacción de elementos de ferretería, muebles, enseres y electrodomésticos para la adecuación y dotación de la Casa de la Mujer de la Asociación Municipal de Colonos del Pato (AMCOP).
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Reference
- CO-PNF-551840-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Colombia
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P144271-Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B5182
Bid/Contract Reference No: CO-PNF-551840-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones
Scope of Contract: Contratar el suministro, transporte y entrega a satisfaccin de elementos de ferretera, muebles, enseres y electrodomsticos para la adecuacin y dotacin de la Casa de la Mujer LOTE 3
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/03
Duration of Contract
150 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
GRUPO EMPRESARIAL MUNDO VERDE SAS (692069) Cra 15 # 21-87 Barrio La Consolata
Country: Colombia
Bid Price at Opening COP 1100000.00
Evaluated Bid Price COP 1100000.00
Signed Contract price COP 1100000.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
MOLA INGENIERIA SAS (1052956) 24-61 BRR BELLO HORIZONTE San Jos del Guaviare 0 0
Country: Colombia
Bid Price at Opening COP 1630000.00
Evaluated Bid Price COP 1630000.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
INVERSIONES AGROPECUARIAS DEL SURCOLOMBIANO S.A.S. - INVASURCOL (1112163) Carrera 3 No 4-08 Local 1 Barrio El Centro, Neiva Huila
Country: Colombia
Bid Price at Opening COP 0.00
Evaluated Bid Price COP 0.00
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
CODIGAR S.A.S (1059536) Carrera 53C Bis No 5B-04, Bogot D.C.
Country: Colombia
Bid Price at Opening COP 0.00
Evaluated Bid Price COP 0.00
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
COOPERATIVA DEPARTAMENTAL DE CAFICULTORES DEL HUILA LTDA (1112157) Calle 4 No 3-37 Barrio Centro, Neiva Huila
Country: Colombia
Bid Price at Opening COP 0.00
Evaluated Bid Price COP 0.00
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
AT INGENIEROS CONSULTORES SAS (1112158) Carrera 13 No 11-50 Barrio San Francisco, Florencia Caquet
Country: Colombia
Bid Price at Opening COP 0.00
Evaluated Bid Price COP 0.00
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
CONEXUS SAS (1095511) Calle 33A No 42-71 Piso 2 Oficina Amrica Barrio Barzal, Villavicencio Meta
Country: Colombia
Bid Price at Opening COP 0.00
Evaluated Bid Price COP 0.00
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There is 1 open Manufacturing & Supply tender in Colombia.
Open now from this buyer
- Additional Scope of Work for Spot Improvement
- Equipping of 2 Milk Collection Centres of Gombe North and Central Senatorial Zones (Each center will be equipped with milk cans, cooling facilities, testing kits, and basic tools to reduce post-harvest losses, improve hygiene, and guarantee better prices)
- Construction Works for Kabugi Irrigation Project at Gitare Village, Murindat Ward, Gilgil Sub-County, Nakuru County
- Rehabilitation Works for Lari Wendani Irrigation Scheme at Kanyotu Village, Waseges Ward, Subukia Sub-County, Nakuru County
- Fourniture des équipements informatique du PFCIGL
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Italy – Chairs – Procedura aperta n. 30/2026 - Fornitura e posa in opera di arredi per gli Uffici della Città di Torino - 3 lotti - CUP C19I26000430007Città di Torino - Divisione Contratti e Appalti - Appalti di Servizi e Forniture · Italy
- Czechia – Excavating machinery – Společný nákup kráčivých rypadel (rok 2026)Povodí Vltavy, státní podnik · Czechia
- Germany – Microscopes – Supply of a Scanning Electrochemical MicroscopeEuropean Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre · Germany
- France – Police Uniforms – Acquisition de Vetements de Travail et de Petits Materiels Techniques pour les Agents de la Police MunicipaleMAIRIE AULNAY SOUS BOIS · France
- Latvia – Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting – Skaņas, gaismas un skatuves aprīkojuma noma un uzstādīšanaJelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība · Latvia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →