FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardNigeria

Equipping of 2 Milk Collection Centres of Gombe North and Central Senatorial Zones (Each center will be equipped with milk cans, cooling facilities, testing kits, and basic tools to reduce post-harvest losses, improve hygiene, and guarantee better prices)

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
4 Sept 2026
Reference
NG-GOMBE L-PRES-565404-GO-RFQ
Location
Nigeria
Sector
Agriculture & Food
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P160865-Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70570

Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-GOMBE L-PRES-565404-GO-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Procurement of Milk Collection Centre Equipment

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/10

Duration of Contract

14 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

SADAMU UNIVERSAL CONCEPT LIMITED (1123253) No. 10, Pantami Bus-Stop, Pantami Quarters Gombe, Gombe State Nigeria

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 208765000.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 208765000.00

Signed Contract price NGN 208765000.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

KWAWEL NIGERIA LIMITED (911413) Kwawel24 Mall, Plot S24 ANL Estate, Ajiwe Lekki, Lagos Nigeria

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 215924500.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 215924500.00

YIS GLOBAL TECHNO LIMITED (1047987) H & Z Plaza No. 5 Jekadafari Gombe, Gombe State, Nigeria

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 214795750.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 214795750.00

LIVE VET CONSULT LIMITED (1091730) No.3 Shamaki Ward, Tudunwada Gombe, Gombe State, Nigeria

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 217838000.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 217838000.00

NAMISALI GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED (1050010) M.I.G Plot No. 7 Opp. General Hospital Bajoga, Gombe State, Nigeria

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 210603250.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 210603250.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 15 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Nigeria.

Open Agriculture & Food tenders in Nigeria

Browse all open Agriculture & Food tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Agriculture & Food tenders

All Agriculture & Food tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →