Adquisición de Equipos Informáticos para GS y GA.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Reference
- EDENORTE-CP-BM-2025-0006
- Location
- Dominican Republic
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P180512-Distribution Efficiency Improvement and Utility Strengthening Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-96240
Bid/Contract Reference No: EDENORTE-CP-BM-2025-0006
Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones
Scope of Contract: Por la modalidad del proceso, no requiere contrato. Se adjunta Orden de Compra - OR-2026-5
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/04
Duration of Contract
20 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
BLUEBOX SOLUTIONS S.R.L. (1122831) Av, Los Proceres, Edificio Diamond Mall, Local 11B
Country: Repblica Dominicana
Bid Price at Opening DOP 7598283.81
Evaluated Bid Price DOP 5429.21
Signed Contract price DOP 5429.21
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2,032 open IT & Telecom tenders.
Open now from this buyer
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET ÉQUIPEMENT DE DISPENSAIRES RURAUX + LOGEMENTS DANS LA SOUS PREFECTURE DE TIENKO, LES LOCALITÉS DE KEMISSIGA ET MAZELA, DÉPARTEMENT DE MINIGNAN
- Contratar el suministro, transporte y entrega a satisfacción de elementos de ferretería, muebles, enseres y electrodomésticos para la adecuación y dotación de la Casa de la Mujer de la Asociación Municipal de Colonos del Pato (AMCOP).
- Equipping of 2 Milk Collection Centres of Gombe North and Central Senatorial Zones (Each center will be equipped with milk cans, cooling facilities, testing kits, and basic tools to reduce post-harvest losses, improve hygiene, and guarantee better prices)
- Construction of Agorae and herd Small bridge at Enor wereda/
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE GERENTE DE PROJETO PARA ACOMPANHAMENTO, SUPERVISÃO TÉCNICA E FISCALIZAÇÃO DAS ATIVIDADES DE ELABORAÇÃO DOS PROJETOS EXECUTIVOS, COMPLEMENTAÇÃO E IMPLEMENTAÇÃO DO PGSA E EXECUÇÃO DAS OBRAS DA ETE DO BAIXO PARAÍBA.
Open IT & Telecom tenders
- Corrigendum Extension of submission date· closes 10 Sept
- Corrigendum document· closes 17 Sept
- Spain – Software-related services – Suministro, implantación, mantenimiento y soporte de plataformas informáticas integradas en entorno cloud (nube) destinadas a la gestión integral de los procedimientos y funciones propias del AYTO comprendiendo SISTEMA DE GESTIÓN ECONÓMICO FINANCIERA, GESTIÓN PATRIMONIAL, GESTIÓN DE PADRÓN Y GESTIÓN DE NÓMINAS Y RECURSOS HUMANOS.· closes 6 Oct
- Czechia – Medical software package – eHealth pro Masarykův onkologický ústav· closes 3 Oct
- Poland – IP telephone services – Usługa utrzymania, zarządzania, wsparcia i serwisu Systemu telefonii IP oraz świadczenie usług telekomunikacyjnych dla Zakładu Ubezpieczeń Społecznych· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Greece – Telemetry surveillance system – ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ, ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗ ΚΑΙ ΘΕΣΗ ΣΕ ΛΕΙΤΟΥΡΓΙΑ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΕΞΥΠΝΟΥ ΔΙΚΤΥΟΥ ΣΥΛΛΟΓΗΣ ΔΕΔΟΜΕΝΩΝ ΨΗΦΙΑΚΩΝ ΥΔΡΟΜΕΤΡΗΤΩΝ ΤΟΥ ΔΗΜΟΥ ΣΕΡΒΙΩΝΔΗΜΟΣ ΣΕΡΒΙΩΝ · Greece
- Germany – Computer equipment and supplies – Business- / PräsentationsprojektorenProVitako Marketing- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft der Kommunalen IT-Dienstleister e.G. · Germany
- France – Luncheon vouchers – Fourniture et livraison de coupons restaurantLoire Semène · France
- Romania – Desktop computer – Echipamente IT și licențe software pentru activități de cercetare de înaltă performanță în cadrul proiectului SEARCH-VASCInstitutul de Biologie si Patologie Celulara '' Nicolae Simionescu'' · Romania
- Greece – Computer equipment and supplies – Διακήρυξης Ηλεκτρονικού Διεθνούς Διαγωνισμού, με Ανοικτή Διαδικασία μέσω ΕΣΗΔΗΣ, Προμήθειας Εξοπλισμού, με κριτήριο ανάθεσης την πλέον συμφέρουσα από οικονομική άποψη προσφορά βάσει τιμής ανά Τμήμα, στο πλαίσιο υλοποίησης του έργου «Ερευνητική υποδομή Τμήματος Πολιτισμικής Τεχνολογίας και Επικοινωνίας Πανεπιστημίου Αιγαίου» (Κωδικός ΟΠΣ 6038280)ΕΛΚΕ ΠΑΝΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΙΟΥ ΑΙΓΑΙΟΥ · Greece
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →