Fourniture des équipements informatique du PFCIGL
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Reference
- BI-BI-MOF-546804-GO-RFQ
- Location
- DRC - Angola, Burundi
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174814-Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0700
Bid/Contract Reference No: BI-BI-MOF-546804-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Fourniture des quipements informatiques du PFCIGL
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/04
Duration of Contract
2 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
CUTTING EDGE TECHNOLOGIE (1100913) BUJUMBURA
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF 39019
Evaluated Bid Price BIF 117770057
Signed Contract price USD 39018.58
Evaluated Bidder(s):
INFO ELECTRONICS (1100911) BUJUMBURA
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF 144650300
Evaluated Bid Price BIF 144650300
CYBERNETIC (1100894) BUJUMBURA
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF 58516
Evaluated Bid Price BIF 176617356
Rejected Bidder(s):
COMPAS TRADING SA (1100893) BUJUMBURA
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF 190676051
Evaluated Bid Price BIF
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
OSA (1100895) BUJUMBURA
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF 6149409
Evaluated Bid Price BIF
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open IT & Telecom tenders in Burundi.
Open now from this buyer
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET ÉQUIPEMENT DE DISPENSAIRES RURAUX + LOGEMENTS DANS LA SOUS PREFECTURE DE TIENKO, LES LOCALITÉS DE KEMISSIGA ET MAZELA, DÉPARTEMENT DE MINIGNAN
- Contratar el suministro, transporte y entrega a satisfacción de elementos de ferretería, muebles, enseres y electrodomésticos para la adecuación y dotación de la Casa de la Mujer de la Asociación Municipal de Colonos del Pato (AMCOP).
- Adquisición de Equipos Informáticos para GS y GA.
- Equipping of 2 Milk Collection Centres of Gombe North and Central Senatorial Zones (Each center will be equipped with milk cans, cooling facilities, testing kits, and basic tools to reduce post-harvest losses, improve hygiene, and guarantee better prices)
- Construction of Agorae and herd Small bridge at Enor wereda/
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Burundi
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Fourniture des équipements informatiques du Ministère du commerce
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour le système de suivi et rapportage en ligne/ SMS des barrières non tarifaires et des griefs.· closes 2 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- SPARES MCCBs for UPS SYSTEMOdisha Power Generation Corporation Limited · IB Thermal Power Station · India
- France – Technical computer support services – Prestation de service concernant une expertise DATAVIZ.Institut d'Emission d'Outre-mer (IEDOM) · France
- France – Maintenance of information technology software – Marché de redevances, location, support technique des logiciels de CAO et prestations d’accompagnement pour l’IN2P3CNRS Rhône Auvergne · France
- Czechia – Systems and technical consultancy services – Služby technického dozoru k Informačnímu systému správy fondů EUMinisterstvo pro místní rozvoj · Czechia
- Procurement of computersProject Management Unit (PMU) under The Statistics Agency · Uzbekistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →