Fourniture des équipements informatiques du Ministère du commerce
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Reference
- BI-BI-MOF-536950-GO-RFB
- Location
- DRC - Angola, Burundi
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174814-Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0700
Bid/Contract Reference No: BI-BI-MOF-536950-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Fourniture des quipements informatiques du Ministre du Commerce
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/11
Duration of Contract
3 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
CUTTING EDGE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (1121145) Mukaza, Rohero I, Chausse du prince Louis RWAGASORE, Galerie Centropolis, nA07Bujumbura -BurundiTel : [contact details removed]
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 272212.2
Signed Contract price USD 272212.20
Rejected Bidder(s):
DS COMPANY (1121138) DS COMPANYAdresse : Boulevard de lindpendance n1, B.5, Rohero 1, Bujumbura Tlphone : [contact details removed] / 76 815 544Adresse courriel : [contact details removed]
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
ELCI (1121143)
ELCIAdresse: B-114, B-block, Sector 64 Noida, Uttar Pradesh 210309, INDIA Tlphone : [contact details removed] Adresse courriel : info@appnexustech.com
Country: India
APPNEXUS TECHNOLOGY PVT LTD (1121144)
Adresse: B-114, B-block, Sector 64 Noida, Uttar Pradesh 210309, INDIA Tlphone : [contact details removed] Adresse courriel : info@appnexustech.com
Country: India
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
MAGNETIC (1121140)
Adresse: Avenue dItalie n1, Mukaza Bujumbura Tlphone : [contact details removed] Adresse courriel : [contact details removed]
Country: Burundi
CO (1121141)
Adresse: Avenue dItalie n1, Mukaza Bujumbura Tlphone : [contact details removed] Adresse courriel : [contact details removed]
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
CYBERNETIC (1121139)
Adresse: Avenue dItalie n1, Mukaza Bujumbura Tlphone : [contact details removed] / 61 004 020 Adresse courriel : [contact details removed]
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open IT & Telecom tenders in Burundi.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Consulting services for the development of an online course «Comprehensive examination of educational literature: an updated approach
- Feasibility study of Livestock Development-based Dairy Revolution and Meat Production Project
- Consultancy Services for the Development of Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) for the Mogadishu Port
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Burundi
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour le système de suivi et rapportage en ligne/ SMS des barrières non tarifaires et des griefs.· closes 2 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Indonesia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Indonesia
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Cambodia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Cambodia
- ITB-SEARO-Bangladesh-2026-003 (Re-01) for ‘Supply, Delivery and Installation of ICT Equipment & Accessories (only Bangladeshi local bidders are eligible to…WHO · Bangladesh
- RFQ for Supply and Installation of Operator Consoles,ICT Equipment & FurnitureUNDP · Papua New Guinea
- Consultancy Services - Establishment of the Islamic Finance Legislation Database (IFLD)Consultancy Services · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →