Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Reference
- BI-TURIKUMWE PIU-380498-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Burundi
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P169315-Burundi Integrated Community Development Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D5620
Bid/Contract Reference No: BI-TURIKUMWE PIU-380498-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: Acquisition des quipements informatiques pour 21 communes, CTII, OBPE et PRODECI.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/03/22
Duration of Contract
45 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
CYBERNETIC (1039957) Rohero I, Avenue de la Grce, Immeuble BICOR Tel: [contact details removed]/ 61 004020 Email : [contact details removed]
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF 225734000
Evaluated Bid Price BIF 225734000
Signed Contract price BIF 225734000
Evaluated Bidder(s):
A1 TECHNOLOGY (1104631) Mairie de Bujumbura, Q. Asiatique Av. Songa, Bureau A13 [contact details removed]: 61 218 812
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF 229982000
Evaluated Bid Price BIF 229982000
OSA (937000) 47, Boulevard de l UPRONA, ROHERO 2, Mairie de BUJUMBURA, Tl. : + 257 22 21 52 68/ 22 21 99 36/ 79 930 856, Email : info@osa.bi, [contact details removed]
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF 375045966
Evaluated Bid Price BIF 375045966
Rejected Bidder(s):
INFOS ELECTRONICS (473769)
AVENUE DE LA REVOLUTION N13, Tl: 22253170/79282373/5836325 Tl: [contact details removed]73 E-mail: [contact details removed]
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF
Evaluated Bid Price BIF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
EXTRATECH COMPANY (1069682) Avenue de la RDC, Galerie Kadesh City n 6 E-mail: [contact details removed] Tl: 68 594 213
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF
Evaluated Bid Price BIF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
INFOCOM-BURUNDI (473398) N47, Avenue de la rvolutionRohero, Bujumbura-mairieBurundi, Tl : 22243553E-mail: [contact details removed]
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF
Evaluated Bid Price BIF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
INFOS NEWS (1104655)
Av. de la Science N 606Tl: 79 800 996
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF
Evaluated Bid Price BIF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
INTERCOM'S (801280) Bujumbura, Quartier Asiatique, Avenue des Paysans, Immeuble la Goutte du Ciel, 1ier tage Bureau n 4Tl : 79 952 099/62 952 000E-mail : [contact details removed]
Country: Burundi
Bid Price at Opening BIF
Evaluated Bid Price BIF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open IT & Telecom tenders in Burundi.
Open now from this buyer
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
- Consulting services for the development of an online course «Comprehensive examination of educational literature: an updated approach
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Space Enabled and Geospatial Services Extension NoticeThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Cyber Security Services 3 Extension NoticeThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Equipement des BIFMIONJO · Madagascar
- Website for Green PlanGreen Plan · Lebanon
- IT Equipment and Office Furniture FittingsMinistry of Information, Communication, Transport and Tourism Development · Kiribati
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →