Procurement of visibility shirts, caps, banners, stickers and souvenirs
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026
- Reference
- NG-YOBE L-PRES-562766-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Nigeria
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P160865-Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70570
Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-YOBE L-PRES-562766-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Procurement of visibility shirts, caps, banners, stickers and souvenirs
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/23
Duration of Contract
14 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
DD ENTERPRISES NIG LTD (1109694) Behind CBN Complex, Gujba Road. Damaturu, RC NO.: 9358611 Phone: [contact details removed]
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 15000000.00
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 15000000.00
Signed Contract price NGN 15000000.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
AJI IBRAHIM FATTENING ENTERPRISE (904409) House No. C95, Tijjani Zanna Zakariya, Housing Estate, Gashua Road Damaturu, Yobe State.
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 17412936.67
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 17412936.67
TIMBER AND CLOVE INVESTMENT LTD (846954) No 15 Yalinga Street Wuse II Abuja
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN 19456321.34
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 19456321.34
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 28 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Nigeria.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWER SYSTEM AND LEAD LINING OF CT SCAN ROOM AT EBONYI STATE DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE,OFEREKPE AGBAJA , IZZI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, EBONYI STATE ,NIGERIA.
- Procurement of Sheep or Goats for Zuway Dugda Woreda for CIG & HH
- Procurement of Gabion for Borecha Woreda
- Construction of small store and shades building for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains for Gonder Zuria Woreda.
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Nigeria
- Fencing and equipping of artificial insemination and breed multiplication center at Kuru Livestock Complex and upgrading of four strategic livestock markets at Zamko, Bokkos, Kara, and Amper.
- Renovation of Boys' Quarters at ILO Project Office, Wuse Zone 2, Abuja· closes 2 Sept
- Construction of 36 Solar Powered Boreholes/ 72 nos. Overhead Tanks and 108 Drinking Points in 36 Local Government Areas in Kano State
- Procurement of Personal Protective Equipments (PPEs) and Tools for routine maintenance group for 500 km of roads in five (5) States.
- Construction of the Livestock Service Center (LSC) Phases 1, 2 & 3 at Fashola, Oyo State.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Procurement of Construction of Aggregation Center under GCP/BGD/075/EC Project to be delivered to Cox's Bazar, BangladeshFAO · Bangladesh
- complete supply and installation of a medium-size recirculating aquaponics system for common carp and strawberries.FAO · Lesotho
- Rough Cost Estimate of Additional Manhole in Various Areas of Municipal Corporation Patiala. Est Cost Rs. 37.19 lacs dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- Annual Contract for parking near Anardana chowk AC market and near tobha dhyana opposite tubewell near Kabadi market parking on yearly basis for one year Reserve Cost Rs. 2970700 lacs per year dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →