FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardNigeria

Renovation/Upgrading of 4 slaughter slaps

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
4 Sept 2026
Reference
NG-GOMBE L-PRES-549571-CW-RFQ
Location
Nigeria
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Contract Award

Project: P160865-Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70570

Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-GOMBE L-PRES-549571-CW-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Renovation/Upgrading of four (4) slaughter slabs at Tongo. Bambam, Kashere and Dadinkwa

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/22

Duration of Contract

6 Month(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

MULTY SERIES CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED (1040635) Zoo Road Behind Shop right, Ummi Plaza, Tarauni Kano, Kano State Nigeria

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 266578830.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 266578830.00

Signed Contract price NGN 266578830.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

TEJARA IT & ENGINEERING NIGERIA LIMITED (899224) No.20 Bappah tirebo Quarters, Gombe, Gombe State Nigeria

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 273620337.03

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 273620337.03

WONDER CREST LIMITED (1043868) Duwa Plaza Suite C1, Opp. Bauchi Motor Park Gombe,Gombe State Nigeria

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 280997669.90

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 280997669.90

AL-UMMUR ENERGY NIGERIA LIMITED (1047998) No. 12A, Opposite Specialist Hospital Jekadafari Gombe, Gombe State, Nigeria

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 279269314.88

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 279269314.88

EARTHCRUST CONSULTING LIMITED (901628) No. 22 Abdurahman Mara Street, Kabo Estate Abuja FCT, Nigeria

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 275905668.08

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 275905668.08

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 31 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Nigeria.

Browse all open Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →