Registro de preços para serviço de emissão e validação de certificado Digitais do tipo A3 com token, pessoa física (e CPF), padrão ICP - Brasil
Issued by UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE SANTA MARIA · UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE STA.MARIA/RS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 95591764000105-1-000215/2026
- Location
- Santa Maria, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE SANTA MARIA · UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE STA.MARIA/RS is tendering: Registro de preços para serviço de emissão e validação de certificado Digitais do tipo A3 com token, pessoa física (e CPF), padrão ICP - Brasil PNCP reference 95591764000105-1-000215/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 32,454.60. Place of performance: Santa Maria, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Registro de preços para serviço de emissão e validação de certificado Digitais do tipo A3 com token, pessoa física (e CPF), padrão ICP - Brasil.
Informação complementar: Conforme estabelece o edital, os descritivos e as unidades a serem consideradas para a elaboração das propostas são os constantes na listagem anexa ao termo de referência (anexo ao TR), emitida pela UFSM. Desta forma, ao incluir sua proposta no sistema, favor considerar apenas os descritivos e unidades constantes no anexo ao Termo de Referência do edital. O edital completo encontra-se disponível em https://www.ufsm.br/orgaos-executivos/demapa/licitacoes
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE SANTA MARIA · UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE STA.MARIA/RS, going back to September 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Agriculture & Food and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 106 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Contratação e execução de obra de construção de rede elétrica de média tensão, tensão nominal 13,8 kV, com extensão aproximada de 550 m, no Campus da Universidade Federal de Santa…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços continuados de cargos de motoristas, com dedicação exclusiva de mão-de-obra, para as unidades da Universidade Federal…· closes 17 Sept
- Registro de preços a aquisição de produtos químicos, agropecuários e medicamentos veterinários para diversos setores da UFSM, Campus de Santa Maria da Universidade Federal de…· closes 14 Sept
- Registro de preços a aquisição de ferramentas, ferragens em geral, EPIS agropecuários e materiais para irrigação, pneus para diversos setores da UFSM.de Campus de Santa Maria da…· closes 14 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Execução dos Serviços do Programa CREMA para Recuperação e Manutenção na Rodovia BR-174/MT, Trecho: Porto Santo Antônio das Lendas…· closes 13 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de consultoria e assessoria tributária municipal, compreendendo o apoio técnico à apuração…· closes 22 Sept
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Contratação de Consultor EM Monitoramento e Controle para Apoio À Unidade de Gerenciamento do Projeto de Segurança Hídrica da Paraíba- UGP
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de assessoria e acompanhamento de convénios e programas, captação de recursos financeiros, firmados com os governos estadual e…· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- East and Southern African Regional HUB for Research and Policy on Climate Change and Health 2025- 2028: EOI no. Amref/19/09/2025/020Amref Health Africa · Kenya
- Request for Proposal (RFP) for Consultancy to Conduct Kenya’S Climate Change and Health Vulnerability and Adaptation Assessment (Chva): RFP no./Amref/13/10/2025/022Amref Health Africa · Kenya
- Vacancy Announcement: Recruitment of Board ChairpersonAmref Health Africa · Zambia
- Call to Join Amref Health Africa in Zambia Board of DirectorsAmref Health Africa · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →