Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços continuados de cargos de motoristas, com dedicação exclusiva de mão-de-obra, para as unidades da Universidade Federal…
Issued by UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE SANTA MARIA · UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE STA.MARIA/RS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 95591764000105-1-000217/2026
- Location
- Santa Maria, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE SANTA MARIA · UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE STA.MARIA/RS is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços continuados de cargos de motoristas, com dedicação exclusiva de mão-de-obra, para as unidades da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, localizadas em Santa Maria/RS, Frederico Westphalen/RS, Palmeira das Missões/RS, Silveira Martins/RS e… PNCP reference 95591764000105-1-000217/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 5,571,230.34. Place of performance: Santa Maria, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços continuados de cargos de motoristas, com dedicação exclusiva de mão-de-obra, para as unidades da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, localizadas em Santa Maria/RS, Frederico Westphalen/RS, Palmeira das Missões/RS, Silveira Martins/RS e Cachoeira do Sul/RS
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE SANTA MARIA · UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE STA.MARIA/RS, going back to September 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Agriculture & Food and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Contratação e execução de obra de construção de rede elétrica de média tensão, tensão nominal 13,8 kV, com extensão aproximada de 550 m, no Campus da Universidade Federal de Santa…· closes 22 Sept
- Registro de preços para serviço de emissão e validação de certificado Digitais do tipo A3 com token, pessoa física (e CPF), padrão ICP - Brasil· closes 17 Sept
- Registro de preços a aquisição de produtos químicos, agropecuários e medicamentos veterinários para diversos setores da UFSM, Campus de Santa Maria da Universidade Federal de…· closes 14 Sept
- Registro de preços a aquisição de ferramentas, ferragens em geral, EPIS agropecuários e materiais para irrigação, pneus para diversos setores da UFSM.de Campus de Santa Maria da…· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada em obras de engenharia para execução do capeamento asfáltico das Ruas São Roque e Tiradentes, no Município de…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →