Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PONTO BELO · Prefeitura Municipal de Ponto Belo · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 01614334000118-1-000018/2026
- Location
- Ponto Belo, ES, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE PONTO BELO · Prefeitura Municipal de Ponto Belo is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo PNCP reference 01614334000118-1-000018/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Presencial. Place of performance: Ponto Belo, ES, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 30 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo.
Informação complementar: Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo.
Context for bidders
There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 26 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação para execução de revitalização da Praça Municipal Jaracatiá, com renovação do paisagismo, calçadas, acessibilidade, reforma de banheiros existentes, reforma de…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia/construção civil para a execução de obra de construção da nova Capela Mortuária no Município de Uniflor/PR, com área construída…· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Latvia – Road construction works – Miera ielas posma, no Zemeņu ielas līdz Aizsargu ielas rotācijas aplim, pārbūve, JelgavāJelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība · Latvia
- Spain – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Servicios de redacción del proyecto básico y de ejecución, estudio geotécnico, dirección de las obras y sus instalaciones y coordinación de seguridad de las obras de construcción de una biblioteca central en el barrio de la Malvarrosa.Junta de Gobierno del Ajuntament de València · Spain
- France – Refurbishment work – COIGNIERES (78) - ALIOP 146346 - HP 3909 - TRAVAUX DE REHABILITATION DE 378 LOGEMENTS EN MILIEU OCCUPESEQENS SOCIETE ANONYME D'HABITATIONS A LOYER MODERE · France
- Germany – Antenna installation work – 89099 - RMK SD - BA1 - Neubau Funktionsbau - HM - BlitzschutzRems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH · Germany
- Germany – Construction work for houses – Vergabeverfahren Rahmenvereinbarung Errichtung von Unterkünften in ModulbauweiseLandratsamt München · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →