Contratação para execução de revitalização da Praça Municipal Jaracatiá, com renovação do paisagismo, calçadas, acessibilidade, reforma de banheiros existentes, reforma de…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE ENEAS MARQUES · DEPARTAMENTO DE INFRAESTRUTURA RURAL E URBANA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 10:59 UTC
- Reference
- 76205657000157-1-000054/2026
- Location
- Enéas Marques, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE ENEAS MARQUES · DEPARTAMENTO DE INFRAESTRUTURA RURAL E URBANA is tendering: Contratação para execução de revitalização da Praça Municipal Jaracatiá, com renovação do paisagismo, calçadas, acessibilidade, reforma de banheiros existentes, reforma de playground, construção de edificação para evento natalino, renovação de iluminação, serviços complementares, limpeza e demais… PNCP reference 76205657000157-1-000054/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 1,242,555.33. Place of performance: Enéas Marques, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 September 2026 10:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação para execução de revitalização da Praça Municipal Jaracatiá, com renovação do paisagismo, calçadas, acessibilidade, reforma de banheiros existentes, reforma de playground, construção de edificação para evento natalino, renovação de iluminação, serviços complementares, limpeza e demais itens, em conformidade com o Projeto Básico, Memorial descritivo dos serviços, Cronograma físico financeiro, planilha orçamentária e seus anexos
Context for bidders
There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para a construção de praças da juventude nas localidades: comunidade maniçoba, às margens da BR-226, e na comunidade negros do riacho, zona…· closes 30 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Latvia – Road construction works – Miera ielas posma, no Zemeņu ielas līdz Aizsargu ielas rotācijas aplim, pārbūve, JelgavāJelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība · Latvia
- Spain – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Servicios de redacción del proyecto básico y de ejecución, estudio geotécnico, dirección de las obras y sus instalaciones y coordinación de seguridad de las obras de construcción de una biblioteca central en el barrio de la Malvarrosa.Junta de Gobierno del Ajuntament de València · Spain
- France – Refurbishment work – COIGNIERES (78) - ALIOP 146346 - HP 3909 - TRAVAUX DE REHABILITATION DE 378 LOGEMENTS EN MILIEU OCCUPESEQENS SOCIETE ANONYME D'HABITATIONS A LOYER MODERE · France
- Germany – Antenna installation work – 89099 - RMK SD - BA1 - Neubau Funktionsbau - HM - BlitzschutzRems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH · Germany
- Germany – Construction work for houses – Vergabeverfahren Rahmenvereinbarung Errichtung von Unterkünften in ModulbauweiseLandratsamt München · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →