Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE TAQUARAL DE GOIAS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE TAQUARAL · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 01068055000104-1-000093/2026
- Location
- Taquaral de Goiás, GO, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE TAQUARAL DE GOIAS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE TAQUARAL is tendering: Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória PNCP reference 01068055000104-1-000093/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Presencial. Estimated value R$ 1,234,665.10. Place of performance: Taquaral de Goiás, GO, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 24 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: PAVIMENTAÇÃO ASFÁLTICA EM CBUQ NO SETOR RESIDENCIAL VITÓRIA
Informação complementar: Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia civil, sob o regime de empreitada por preço global, para execução de capa asfáltica em Concreto Betuminoso Usinado a Quente — CBUQ, em nove vias do Setor Residencial Vitória, no Município de Taquaral de Goiás–GO, em área aproximada de 14.665,70 m², compreendendo administração local e canteiro, mobilização e desmobilização, imprimação, pintura de ligação, transportes, fornecimento de emulsões EAI e RR-2C, execução da camada de rolamento em CBUQ Faixa C com CAP 50/70, ensaios e controle tecnológico.
Context for bidders
There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 20 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa de engenharia ou arquitetura para revitalização da área pública denominada Praça Coronel Fernandes de Lima – em área sob jurisdição da Subprefeitura Vila…· closes 24 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para a construção de praças da juventude nas localidades: comunidade maniçoba, às margens da BR-226, e na comunidade negros do riacho, zona…· closes 30 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…UNOPS · Guinea-Bissau
- Construction of Protection Wall in Bodala Village, Taloqan district, Takhar provUNDP · Afghanistan
- Travaux de serrurerie et vitrerie au Palais des Nations à Genève, Suisse Locksmithing and glazing work at the Palais des Nations in Geneva, SwitzerlandUN Secretariat · Switzerland
- Retender - Invitation to Bids (2026/FRNIR/FRNIR/136630) Procurement of Tarpaulin and Empty Sack Bags for the Lining and Construction of Embankment for Earthen…FAO · Nigeria
- Supply Installation testing and commissioning of Nine Nos. SMAs and One No. Seismometer to replace existing non functioning units at Bhakra DamBhakra Beas Management Board · XEN - Bhakra Dam Division - 423 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →