serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga
Issued by CAMARA MUNICIPAL DA ESTANCIA TURISTICA DE IBITINGA · CAMARA MUN EST TURISTICA IBITINGA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 72918782000153-1-000013/2026
- Location
- Ibitinga, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
CAMARA MUNICIPAL DA ESTANCIA TURISTICA DE IBITINGA · CAMARA MUN EST TURISTICA IBITINGA is tendering: serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga PNCP reference 72918782000153-1-000013/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Presencial. Estimated value R$ 549,810.74. Place of performance: Ibitinga, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga.
Informação complementar: “Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução dos serviços remanescentes e das adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga, conforme os projetos, memoriais, planilha orçamentária, cronograma físico-financeiro e demais documentos técnicos integrantes da contratação.”
Context for bidders
There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra, objetivando a construção do Centro de Convivência no Distrito de Itaçu – Itaguaçu/EScontratação de empresa…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratacao de empresa especializada em regime de empreitada global MAO de obra e material para ampliacao da farmacia do posto de saude central de guapore com area de 75 91M com…· closes 7 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 2º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme…· closes 16 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE INFRAESTRUTURA NO PARQUE NATURAL MUNICIPAL “RECANTO DO JACARÉ” (Convênio SEDURB Nº 059/2026), na sede deste município, conforme…· closes 14 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
- Germany – Building installation workStudierendenwerk West:Brandenburg · Germany
- Romania – Water-main refurbishment construction work – CL1-L2- Extinderea si reabilitarea sistemului de apa si de canalizare CJ NEAMT –Reabilitare STA Batca Doamnei si extindere linie tratare namol SEAU Piatra NeamtCompania Judeteana Apa Serv S.A. Neamt · Romania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →