CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE INFRAESTRUTURA NO PARQUE NATURAL MUNICIPAL “RECANTO DO JACARÉ” (Convênio SEDURB Nº 059/2026), na sede deste município, conforme…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE AGUIA BRANCA · Prefeitura Municipal de Águia Branca · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Oct 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 31796584000187-1-000022/2026
- Location
- Águia Branca, ES, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE AGUIA BRANCA · Prefeitura Municipal de Águia Branca is tendering: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE INFRAESTRUTURA NO PARQUE NATURAL MUNICIPAL “RECANTO DO JACARÉ” (Convênio SEDURB Nº 059/2026), na sede deste município, conforme projetos, planilha orçamentária, cronograma físico-financeiro, memoriais e minuta de contrato PNCP reference 31796584000187-1-000022/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Presencial. Estimated value R$ 8,879,930.92. Place of performance: Águia Branca, ES, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 14 October 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE INFRAESTRUTURA NO PARQUE NATURAL MUNICIPAL “RECANTO DO JACARÉ” (Convênio SEDURB Nº 059/2026), na sede deste município, conforme projetos, planilha orçamentária, cronograma físico-financeiro, memoriais e minuta de contrato.
Informação complementar: A contratação de uma empresa especializada para a execução de obras de infraestrutura noParque Natural Municipal “Recanto do Jacaré” se faz necessária para atender às demandasespecíficas da Secretaria Municipal de Meio Ambiente da Prefeitura Municipal
Context for bidders
There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 40 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa de engenharia especializada para execução da primeira etapa das obras de macro e microdrenagem na zona urbana do bairro jota maia, abrangendo diversas ruas…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 2º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de pessoa física ou jurídica especializada para execução de obra de infraestrutura viária, compreendendo terraplenagem, regularização e compactação do subleito…· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →