Contratacao de empresa especializada em regime de empreitada global MAO de obra e material para ampliacao da farmacia do posto de saude central de guapore com area de 75 91M com…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE GUAPORE · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Oct 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 87862397000109-1-000687/2026
- Location
- Guaporé, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE GUAPORE · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL is tendering: Contratacao de empresa especializada em regime de empreitada global MAO de obra e material para ampliacao da farmacia do posto de saude central de guapore com area de 75 91M com recurso da rede BEM cuidar oriundo da portaria SES 1253 2025 e de contrapartida municipal com prazo de 4 quatro meses… PNCP reference 87862397000109-1-000687/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 160,794.39. Place of performance: Guaporé, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 07 October 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATACAO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA EM REGIME DE EMPREITADA GLOBAL MAO DE OBRA E MATERIAL PARA AMPLIACAO DA FARMACIA DO POSTO DE SAUDE CENTRAL DE GUAPORE COM AREA DE 75 91M COM RECURSO DA REDE BEM CUIDAR ORIUNDO DA PORTARIA SES 1253 2025 E DE CONTRAPARTIDA MUNICIPAL COM PRAZO DE 4 QUATRO MESES PARA EXECUCAO DE ACORDO COM PROJETO ORCAMENTO DE CUSTO MEMORIAL DESCRITIVO E CRONOGRAMA FISICO FINANCEIRO.
Context for bidders
There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 33 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 1º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme…· closes 16 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA A REFORMA DO PRÉDIO DA CÂMARA MUNICIPAL DE PRESIDENTE ALVES, com fornecimento de material, mão de obra e equipamentos, de acordo com as…· closes 19 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra, objetivando a construção do Centro de Convivência no Distrito de Itaçu – Itaguaçu/EScontratação de empresa…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
- Germany – Building installation workStudierendenwerk West:Brandenburg · Germany
- Romania – Water-main refurbishment construction work – CL1-L2- Extinderea si reabilitarea sistemului de apa si de canalizare CJ NEAMT –Reabilitare STA Batca Doamnei si extindere linie tratare namol SEAU Piatra NeamtCompania Judeteana Apa Serv S.A. Neamt · Romania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →