FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra, objetivando a construção do Centro de Convivência no Distrito de Itaçu – Itaguaçu/EScontratação de empresa…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE ITAGUACU · MES-PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ITAGUAÇU · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
27167451000174-1-000007/2027
Location
Itaguaçu, ES, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE ITAGUACU · MES-PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ITAGUAÇU is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra, objetivando a construção do Centro de Convivência no Distrito de Itaçu – Itaguaçu/EScontratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra, objetivando a construção do Centro de Convivência no Distrito de Itaçu – Itaguaçu/ES PNCP reference 27167451000174-1-000007/2027. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 1,742,036.16. Place of performance: Itaguaçu, ES, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra, objetivando a construção do Centro de Convivência no Distrito de Itaçu – Itaguaçu/EScontratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra, objetivando a construção do Centro de Convivência no Distrito de Itaçu – Itaguaçu/ES

Informação complementar: EM CASO DE EVENTUAL DIFERENÇA ENTRE A(S) ESPECIFICAÇÃO(ÕES) DO OBJETO DESCRITAS NO “SISTEMA DE COMPRAS DO GOVERNO FEDERAL (WWW.GOV.BR/COMPRAS) ” E AS ESPECIFICAÇÕES CONSTANTES NESTE EDITAL DE CONCORRÊNCIA, PREVALECERÃO AS DO INSTRUMENTO CONVOCATÓRIO

Context for bidders

There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →