Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound Bangalore
Issued by BSNL — KARNATAKA · via BSNL — Live Tenders
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound Bangalore
- Location
- KARNATAKA, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound Bangalore
Circle: KARNATAKA
Unit / SSA: KARNATAKA TELECOM CIRCLE OFFICE
Department: Civil Works
Tender number: Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound Bangalore
Issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd. (BSNL), Government of India.
Context for bidders
We hold 40 notices from BSNL — KARNATAKA, going back to July 2026 — 18 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Water & Environment. There are 3,836 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Providing Electrical Maintenance, attending of day to day faults pump operation at WMS Staff Quarters Compound Jayanagar Bengaluru SEPT26 to DEC2)· closes 5 Sept
- EoI FOR APPOINTMENT OF FRANCHISEES in Tumkur Business Area comprising of Hassan district for selling SIM, C TOPUP and other BSNL Products and services· closes 11 Sept
- EoI FOR APPOINTMENT OF FRANCHISEES in Tumkur Operational Area comprising of Tumkur district for selling SIM, C TOPUP and other BSNL Products and services· closes 11 Sept
- EoI FOR APPOINTMENT OF FRANCHISEES in Kolar Operational Area comprising of Kolar and Chikkaballapura districts for selling SIM, C TOPUP and other BSNL Products and services· closes 11 Sept
- EoI FOR APPOINTMENT OF FRANCHISEES in Bangalore West Area of Bangalore Operational area for selling SIM, C TOPUP and other BSNL Products and services· closes 11 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- ( SH Out source the service of labour for smooth operation /Running Repair maintenance of the Schemes) for one Year (1. Tube well Karuana (2) LWSS Beh Koliyan).· closes 15 Sept
- Drilling of 200 mm Diameter Borewell Including Installation and Commissioning of Submersible Pump Set with Allied Works at NLST Site, IAO Merak, Leh Ladakh.· closes 10 Sept
- Setting up of Waste to compost facility of capacity and setting up of Waste to Material Recovery Facility of Capacity· closes 24 Sept
- Renovation and upgradation of rescue Office Building at Parasia Under Area Unit of Pench Area.· closes 15 Sept
- Regular cleaning of static road weigh bridges at LNG-4 (Road sale coal stock) at LOCP, Lingaraj Area for a period of two years· closes 14 Sept
Documents
- NIT33MSEA17DOTWMS.pdfDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- SITC of 1 No. 100 KVA DEA set (at site conditions) with Sound Proof Canopy, AMF Control Panel and other associated work at TE Building Bilaspur under BA Hamirpur.BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →