Contratação para execução das obras civis de revitalização urbana e implantação de acessibilidade no Beco do Batman, localizado no Distrito de Pinheiros, Município de São Paulo
Issued by SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DAS SUBPREFEITURAS · PMSP - SECRETARIA DAS PREFEITURAS REGIONAIS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- 49269236000117-1-000038/2026
- Location
- São Paulo, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DAS SUBPREFEITURAS · PMSP - SECRETARIA DAS PREFEITURAS REGIONAIS is tendering: Contratação para execução das obras civis de revitalização urbana e implantação de acessibilidade no Beco do Batman, localizado no Distrito de Pinheiros, Município de São Paulo PNCP reference 49269236000117-1-000038/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 1,068,789.45. Place of performance: São Paulo, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 September 2026 14:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação para execução das obras civis de revitalização urbana e implantação de acessibilidade no Beco do Batman, localizado no Distrito de Pinheiros, Município de São Paulo.
Informação complementar: Em caso de discordância entre as especificações do objeto desta Concorrência descritas no Sistema do Portal Compras do Governo Federal e aquelas constantes no Termo de Referência – Anexo I deste Edital, prevalecerão estas últimas.
Context for bidders
There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 19 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE INFRAESTRUTURA NO PARQUE NATURAL MUNICIPAL “RECANTO DO JACARÉ” (Convênio SEDURB Nº 059/2026), na sede deste município, conforme…· closes 14 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para execução de obras de pavimentação com blocos sextavados de concreto da Travessa Sílvio Felício dos Santos e Rua Mestre Conceição Baracho, no Distrito…· closes 24 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 2º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme…· closes 16 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA A REFORMA DO PRÉDIO DA CÂMARA MUNICIPAL DE PRESIDENTE ALVES, com fornecimento de material, mão de obra e equipamentos, de acordo com as…· closes 19 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →