FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

O objeto desta contratação caracteriza-se como obra de engenharia, compreendendo a execução de serviços técnicos especializados com fornecimento de materiais, MÃO de obra…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE IBIRITE · Município de Ibirité · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 12:29 UTC
Reference
18715490000178-1-000104/2026
Location
Ibirité, MG, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE IBIRITE · Município de Ibirité is tendering: O objeto desta contratação caracteriza-se como obra de engenharia, compreendendo a execução de serviços técnicos especializados com fornecimento de materiais, MÃO de obra, equipamentos e demais insumos necessários à plena realização do empreendimento, conforme especificações constantes nos… PNCP reference 18715490000178-1-000104/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 4,123,986.87. Place of performance: Ibirité, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 12:29 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: O OBJETO DESTA CONTRATAÇÃO CARACTERIZA-SE COMO OBRA DE ENGENHARIA, COMPREENDENDO A EXECUÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS ESPECIALIZADOS COM FORNECIMENTO DE MATERIAIS, MÃO DE OBRA, EQUIPAMENTOS E DEMAIS INSUMOS NECESSÁRIOS À PLENA REALIZAÇÃO DO EMPREENDIMENTO, CONFORME ESPECIFICAÇÕES CONSTANTES NOS DOCUMENTOS TÉCNICOS QUE INTEGRAM A PRESENTE CONTRATAÇÃO

Context for bidders

There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →