FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada em obras de engenharia para execução do capeamento asfáltico das Ruas São Roque e Tiradentes, no Município de…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE AGUA DOCE · Prefeitura de Água Doce · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
82939398000190-1-000100/2026
Location
Água Doce, SC, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE AGUA DOCE · Prefeitura de Água Doce is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada em obras de engenharia para execução do capeamento asfáltico das Ruas São Roque e Tiradentes, no Município de Água Doce/SC, conforme Projeto nº 9924, projetos, memoriais, planilha orçamentária, memórias de cálculo, composições… PNCP reference 82939398000190-1-000100/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 243,139.64. Place of performance: Água Doce, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada em obras de engenharia para execução do capeamento asfáltico das Ruas São Roque e Tiradentes, no Município de Água Doce/SC, conforme Projeto nº 9924, projetos, memoriais, planilha orçamentária, memórias de cálculo, composições, cronograma físico-financeiro, especificações técnicas e demais peças elaboradas pela AMMOC. O objeto compreende todos os serviços, materiais, equipamentos, mão de obra, transportes, controles tecnológicos, sinalização de obra, acabamentos, limpeza e documentação necessários à entrega integral da obra.

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE AGUA DOCE · Prefeitura de Água Doce, going back to September 20262 of them still open. There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →