Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de consultoria e assessoria tributária municipal, compreendendo o apoio técnico à apuração…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CAPISTRANO · SECRETARIA DE ADMINISTRACAO E FINANCAS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 07063589000116-1-000015/2026
- Location
- Capistrano, CE, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
MUNICIPIO DE CAPISTRANO · SECRETARIA DE ADMINISTRACAO E FINANCAS is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de consultoria e assessoria tributária municipal, compreendendo o apoio técnico à apuração, ao monitoramento e ao acompanhamento do valor adicionado fiscal – VAF, com utilização de solução tecnológica para… PNCP reference 07063589000116-1-000015/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 168,588.00. Place of performance: Capistrano, CE, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS ESPECIALIZADOS DE CONSULTORIA E ASSESSORIA TRIBUTÁRIA MUNICIPAL, COMPREENDENDO O APOIO TÉCNICO À APURAÇÃO, AO MONITORAMENTO E AO ACOMPANHAMENTO DO VALOR ADICIONADO FISCAL – VAF, COM UTILIZAÇÃO DE SOLUÇÃO TECNOLÓGICA PARA LEITURA E PROCESSAMENTO DE INFORMAÇÕES FISCAIS, BEM COMO O SUPORTE À GESTÃO, AO PLANEJAMENTO E AOS PROCEDIMENTOS ADMINISTRATIVOS DE FISCALIZAÇÃO E ARRECADAÇÃO DOS TRIBUTOS DE COMPETÊNCIA DO MUNICÍPIO...
Context for bidders
There are 106 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Execução dos Serviços do Programa CREMA para Recuperação e Manutenção na Rodovia BR-174/MT, Trecho: Porto Santo Antônio das Lendas…· closes 13 Oct
- Contratação de Gerente de Projeto para Acompanhamento, Supervisão Técnica e Fiscalização das Atividades de Elaboração dos Projetos Executivos, Complementação e Implementação do Pgsa e Execução das Obras da ETE do Baixo Paraíba.
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Contratação de Consultor EM Monitoramento e Controle para Apoio À Unidade de Gerenciamento do Projeto de Segurança Hídrica da Paraíba- UGP
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de assessoria e acompanhamento de convénios e programas, captação de recursos financeiros, firmados com os governos estadual e…· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- East and Southern African Regional HUB for Research and Policy on Climate Change and Health 2025- 2028: EOI no. Amref/19/09/2025/020Amref Health Africa · Kenya
- Request for Proposal (RFP) for Consultancy to Conduct Kenya’S Climate Change and Health Vulnerability and Adaptation Assessment (Chva): RFP no./Amref/13/10/2025/022Amref Health Africa · Kenya
- Vacancy Announcement: Recruitment of Board ChairpersonAmref Health Africa · Zambia
- Call to Join Amref Health Africa in Zambia Board of DirectorsAmref Health Africa · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →