FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para Execução dos Serviços do Programa CREMA para Recuperação e Manutenção na Rodovia BR-174/MT, Trecho: Porto Santo Antônio das Lendas…

Issued by DNIT-DEPARTAMENTO NACIONAL DE INFRAEST DE TRANSPORTES · SUPERINTENDÊNCIA REGIONAL DO DNIT - MT · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
13 Oct 2026, 13:00 UTC
Reference
04892707002235-1-000046/2026
Location
Cuiabá, MT, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

DNIT-DEPARTAMENTO NACIONAL DE INFRAEST DE TRANSPORTES · SUPERINTENDÊNCIA REGIONAL DO DNIT - MT is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para Execução dos Serviços do Programa CREMA para Recuperação e Manutenção na Rodovia BR-174/MT, Trecho: Porto Santo Antônio das Lendas - Divisa MT/AM, Subtrecho: Entr MT-265/388 - Entr MT-473 (Pontes e Lacerda), Segmento: km 190,80 ao km 303,40, Extensão… PNCP reference 04892707002235-1-000046/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 186,485,109.34. Place of performance: Cuiabá, MT, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 13 October 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para Execução dos Serviços do Programa CREMA para Recuperação e Manutenção na Rodovia BR-174/MT, Trecho: Porto Santo Antônio das Lendas - Divisa MT/AM, Subtrecho: Entr MT-265/388 - Entr MT-473 (Pontes e Lacerda), Segmento: km 190,80 ao km 303,40, Extensão: 112,60 km, Código do SNV: 174BMT0090 - 174BMT0092 (202401A), Lote: 3, conforme especificações e condições contidas no Edital e seus Anexos.

Informação complementar: A Contratação 393020-154/2026 corresponde ao número 317/2026 no Edital e número 0317/26-11 no site do DNIT (https://www1.dnit.gov.br/editais/consulta/consultaEditais.html). Os autos do processo permanecerão com vista franqueada aos interessados mediante solicitação ao e-mail [contact details removed].

Context for bidders

There are 106 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 38 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →