FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderSingapore

Provision of Management Services of Digital Marketing for Passionarts Programme for a Period of Twelve (12) Months with an Option to Extend for Twelve (12) Months

Issued by People's Association · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities

Published
31 Aug 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 08:00 UTC
Reference
PAS000ETT26000080
Location
Singapore
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

People's Association invites bids for PROVISION OF MANAGEMENT SERVICES OF DIGITAL MARKETING FOR PASSIONARTS PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Tender number PAS000ETT26000080. Agency reference PA-ITT-2026-0061. Procurement category: Services ⇒ Professional Services. Procurement method: Open Tender Lite. Procurement type: Services. Offer validity: 90 Days. Covered under WTO-GPA/FTA: No. Bids close on 17 September 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.

All interested tenderers are required to attend a mandatory Pre-Tender Briefing which will be held on: Date: 3 September 2026 Time: 3pm Venue: Microsoft Teams To confirm the attendance of your representative, please fill up the Attendance Form at Annex A and Undertaking to Safeguard Official Information (Appendix II) email it to [contact details removed] before 11am on 3 September 2026. 2 Item No. 2 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Provision of Media Buy on various platforms for PAssionArts Unit of Measurement LOT Required Quantity 1.0000 3 Item No. 3 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Provision of Onsite Social Media Support for PAssionArts Festival Unit of Measurement LOT Required Quantity 1.0000 4 Item No. 4 Mandatory to Bid: Yes Provision of Video Production for PAssionArts Festival Unit of Measurement 5 Item No. 5 Mandatory to Bid: Yes (Option) Provision of Management Services for PAssionArts' Social Media Platforms Unit of Measurement 6 Item No. 6 Mandatory to Bid: Yes (Option) Provision of Media Buy on various platforms for PAssionArts Unit of Measurement LOT Required Quantity 1.0000 7 Item No. 7 Mandatory to Bid: Yes (Option) Provision of Onsite Social Media Support for PAssionArts Festival Unit of Measurement LOT Required Quantity 1.0000 8 Item No. 8 Mandatory to Bid: Yes (Option) Provision of Video Production for PAssionArts Festival Unit of Measurement Government Electronic Business Procurement Information Listing of Indicative Government Procurement Opportunities Guide to Singapore Procurement Government Procurement Opportunities in Other Countries Support Acronyms Forms and Downloads Others Business Alerts Useful Links Supported browsers are MS Edge 86+, Firefox 83+, or Chrome 86+. Best viewed at a screen resolution of 1024 x 768 pixels or higher. Contact Us Feedback FAQ Sitemap Report Vulnerability Privacy Statement Terms of Use © 2026, Government Of Singapore

Context for bidders

We hold 4 notices from People's Association, going back to August 20264 of them still open. They buy mostly in Real Estate & Facilities, Agriculture & Food and Financial & Professional Services. There are 35 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 11 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →