Invitation to Tender (Itt) for the Lease and Operation of a Takeaway Salad Kiosk at #B1-K13 in Our Tampines Hub at 1 Tampines Walk, Singapore
Issued by People's Association · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 08:00 UTC
- Reference
- PAS000ETT26000085
- Location
- Singapore
- Sector
- Real Estate & Facilities
Details
People's Association invites bids for INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) FOR THE LEASE AND OPERATION OF A TAKEAWAY SALAD KIOSK AT #B1-K13 IN OUR TAMPINES HUB AT 1 TAMPINES WALK, SINGAPORE 528523. Tender number PAS000ETT26000085. Agency reference OTH-ITT-2026-0014. Procurement category: Miscellaneous ⇒ Others. Procurement method: Open Tender. Procurement type: Services. Offer validity: 6 Months. Covered under WTO-GPA/FTA: No. Bids close on 18 September 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.
Tender must be submitted through GeBIZ no later than 4pm on 18 September 2026. Please RSVP to our marketing agent, Ms Desiree Chen, via email at [contact details removed] Please refer to tender documents attached Request for Proposal Response Type Base response is mandatory but counter proposal is disallowed 2 Item No. 2 Mandatory to Bid: Yes YEAR 2 MONTHLY BASE RENT FOR THE LEASE AND OPERATION OF A TAKEAWAY SALAD KIOSK AT #B1-K13 IN OUR TAMPINES HUB AT 1 TAMPINES WALK, SINGAPORE 528523 Unit of Measurement Please refer to tender documents attached Request for Proposal Response Type Base response is mandatory but counter proposal is disallowed 3 Item No. 3 Mandatory to Bid: Yes YEAR 3 MONTHLY BASE RENT FOR THE LEASE AND OPERATION OF A TAKEAWAY SALAD KIOSK AT #B1-K13 IN OUR TAMPINES HUB AT 1 TAMPINES WALK, SINGAPORE 528523 Unit of Measurement Please refer to tender documents attached Request for Proposal Response Type Base response is mandatory but counter proposal is disallowed Government Electronic Business Procurement Information Listing of Indicative Government Procurement Opportunities Guide to Singapore Procurement Government Procurement Opportunities in Other Countries Support Acronyms Forms and Downloads Others Business Alerts Useful Links Supported browsers are MS Edge 86+, Firefox 83+, or Chrome 86+. Best viewed at a screen resolution of 1024 x 768 pixels or higher. Contact Us Feedback FAQ Sitemap Report Vulnerability Privacy Statement Terms of Use © 2026, Government Of Singapore
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from People's Association, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 2 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Real Estate & Facilities tenders
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- ENGAGEMENT OF SERVICES OF INDIVIDUAL/FIRM TO PROVIDE SERVICE FOR MUTATION OF BSNL LAND PARCEL WITHIN THE STATE OF WEST BENGALBSNL — West bengal · India
- RFQ: Purchase and Installation of Exhaust System for Bldg. 148 Dining Facility at Fort AllenDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7PA USPFO ACTIVITY PR ARNG · United States
- WarU Campus Grounds Maintenance — Housekeeping- Landscaping/GroundskeepingDEPT OF DEFENSE · WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES (WHS) · WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES · United States
- Turn-key Detention Facilities — Housekeeping- GuardHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. IMMIGRATION AND CUSTOMS ENFORCEMENT · OFFICE OF ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT · United States
- Cattle Egret Habitat Removal Property BDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND · FA3020 82 CONS LGC · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →