Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de assessoria e acompanhamento de convénios e programas, captação de recursos financeiros, firmados com os governos estadual e…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE TABULEIRO DO NORTE · CONTROLADORIA GERAL DO MUNICÍPIO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 07891682000119-1-000075/2026
- Location
- Tabuleiro do Norte, CE, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
MUNICIPIO DE TABULEIRO DO NORTE · CONTROLADORIA GERAL DO MUNICÍPIO is tendering: Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de assessoria e acompanhamento de convénios e programas, captação de recursos financeiros, firmados com os governos estadual e federal, junto as diversas unidades administrativas (secretarias) da prefeitura municipal de tabuleiro do norte, conforme… PNCP reference 07891682000119-1-000075/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 299,606.88. Place of performance: Tabuleiro do Norte, CE, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 23 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE ASSESSORIA E ACOMPANHAMENTO DE CONVÉNIOS E PROGRAMAS, CAPTAÇÃO DE RECURSOS FINANCEIROS, FIRMADOS COM OS GOVERNOS ESTADUAL E FEDERAL, JUNTO AS DIVERSAS UNIDADES ADMINISTRATIVAS (SECRETARIAS) DA PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE TABULEIRO DO NORTE, CONFORME ESPECIFICAÇÕES E QUANTIDADES CONSTANTES DO PROJETO BÁSICO, ANEXO I, DESTE EDITAL.
Context for bidders
There are 106 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Execução dos Serviços do Programa CREMA para Recuperação e Manutenção na Rodovia BR-174/MT, Trecho: Porto Santo Antônio das Lendas…· closes 13 Oct
- Contratação de Gerente de Projeto para Acompanhamento, Supervisão Técnica e Fiscalização das Atividades de Elaboração dos Projetos Executivos, Complementação e Implementação do Pgsa e Execução das Obras da ETE do Baixo Paraíba.
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Contratação de Consultor EM Monitoramento e Controle para Apoio À Unidade de Gerenciamento do Projeto de Segurança Hídrica da Paraíba- UGP
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de consultoria e assessoria tributária municipal, compreendendo o apoio técnico à apuração…· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Procurement For Consultancy Services for Projects For Commission For Women's Affairs, Child Development, Family Welfare Consumer Protection and HandicraftRRAWOM · Mauritius
- Provision of Manpower Services for Science Lab Assistant and Gardener for 2027 and Option YearMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- Provision of Management Services of Digital Marketing for Passionarts Programme for a Period of Twelve (12) Months with an Option to Extend for Twelve (12) MonthsPeople's Association · Singapore
- Supply of Instructors for International Chess CCA Training Programme in Yishun Town Sec Sch for 2 base years - 1 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2028 + 2 option years - 1 Jan 2029 to 31 Dec 2030 as per specifications attached.Ministry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →