Registro de preços para futura contratação de pessoa jurídica para fornecimento de materiais de copa e cozinha, utensílios domésticos, embalagens e descartáveis (itens…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE NOVA ESPERANCA · MPR-PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE NOVA ESPERANÇA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 75730994000109-1-000313/2026
- Location
- Nova Esperança, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
MUNICIPIO DE NOVA ESPERANCA · MPR-PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE NOVA ESPERANÇA is tendering: Registro de preços para futura contratação de pessoa jurídica para fornecimento de materiais de copa e cozinha, utensílios domésticos, embalagens e descartáveis (itens fracassados/desertos nos pregões eletrônicos 070, 071 e 072/2026 PNCP reference 75730994000109-1-000313/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 63,918.30. Place of performance: Nova Esperança, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 24 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Registro de preços para futura contratação de pessoa jurídica para fornecimento de materiais de copa e cozinha, utensílios domésticos, embalagens e descartáveis (itens fracassados/desertos nos pregões eletrônicos 070, 071 e 072/2026
Informação complementar: Em caso de divergência entre as especificações do objeto descritas no sistema Compras Governamentais e aquelas constantes neste Edital, prevalecerão as especificações estabelecidas no Edital.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from MUNICIPIO DE NOVA ESPERANCA · MPR-PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE NOVA ESPERANÇA, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services and IT & Telecom. There are 106 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.
More from this buyer
- Registro de preços para futura contratação de pessoa jurídica para prestação de serviços para ministração de oficinas de Informática, Música e Artesanato nas Escolas Integrais· closes 23 Sept
- Registro de preço para contratação de pessoa jurídica para o fornecimento de peças e serviços a serem utilizados na manutenção nos poços artesianos de Barão de Lucena e Ivaitinga· closes 22 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Execução dos Serviços do Programa CREMA para Recuperação e Manutenção na Rodovia BR-174/MT, Trecho: Porto Santo Antônio das Lendas…· closes 13 Oct
- Contratação de Gerente de Projeto para Acompanhamento, Supervisão Técnica e Fiscalização das Atividades de Elaboração dos Projetos Executivos, Complementação e Implementação do Pgsa e Execução das Obras da ETE do Baixo Paraíba.
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de consultoria e assessoria tributária municipal, compreendendo o apoio técnico à apuração…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de assessoria e acompanhamento de convénios e programas, captação de recursos financeiros, firmados com os governos estadual e…· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Projet d’Appui à l’Electrification au Bénin (PAEB) - AVIS GENERAL DE PASSATION DES MARCHES (AGPM)Islamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Benin
- Projet de Modernisation de l’Administration Publique Comorienne par le bais de l’E-Gouvernement - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Comoros
- Projet de construction de l’autoroute Tafire-Ferkessédougou (58 km) - AVIS GENERAL DE PASSATION DES MARCHESIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Côte d'Ivoire
- Projet d'Extension du Centre National de Cardiologie à Nouakchott - AGPMIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Mauritania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →