FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Registro de preço para contratação de pessoa jurídica para o fornecimento de peças e serviços a serem utilizados na manutenção nos poços artesianos de Barão de Lucena e Ivaitinga

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE NOVA ESPERANCA · MPR-PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE NOVA ESPERANÇA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
22 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
Reference
75730994000109-1-000309/2026
Location
Nova Esperança, PR, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

MUNICIPIO DE NOVA ESPERANCA · MPR-PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE NOVA ESPERANÇA is tendering: Registro de preço para contratação de pessoa jurídica para o fornecimento de peças e serviços a serem utilizados na manutenção nos poços artesianos de Barão de Lucena e Ivaitinga PNCP reference 75730994000109-1-000309/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 91,229.41. Place of performance: Nova Esperança, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Registro de preço para contratação de pessoa jurídica para o fornecimento de peças e serviços a serem utilizados na manutenção nos poços artesianos de Barão de Lucena e Ivaitinga

Informação complementar: Em caso de divergência entre as especificações do objeto descritas no sistema Compras Governamentais e aquelas

constantes neste Edital, prevalecerão as especificações estabelecidas neste Edital, licitação exclusiva regional conforme item 4.5.3 do edital.

Context for bidders

There are 56 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 19 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →