ATA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇOpara futura e eventual contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de segurança desarmada que atendam as diversas demandas de eventos e/ou atividades…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CASTELO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CASTELO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Reference
- 27165638000139-1-000272/2026
- Location
- Castelo, ES, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
MUNICIPIO DE CASTELO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CASTELO is tendering: ATA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇOpara futura e eventual contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de segurança desarmada que atendam as diversas demandas de eventos e/ou atividades programados pelos órgãos que compõem a administração pública direta do município PNCP reference 27165638000139-1-000272/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 169,368.00. Place of performance: Castelo, ES, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: ATA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇOpara futura e eventual contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de segurança desarmada que atendam as diversas demandas de eventos e/ou atividades programados pelos órgãos que compõem a administração pública direta do município.
Informação complementar: ATA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇOpara futura e eventual contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de segurança desarmada que atendam as diversas demandas de eventos e/ou atividades programados pelos órgãos que compõem a administração pública direta do mu
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE CASTELO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CASTELO, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and Financial & Professional Services. There are 56 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Consultancy to develop and test a product proposal to support the structuring of Caixa Econômica Federal's credit operation in the Amazon· closes 12 Sept
- Contratação de serviços técnicos especializados destinados à realização de pesquisa de campo e levantamento de dados bióticos, abióticos e antrópicos. TAL contratação TEM por…· closes 15 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de Empresa Especializada para prestação de serviços de Perfuração de 21 (vinte e um) Poços Tubulares em diversas Comunidades Rurais…· closes 18 Sept
- Concorrência 90009/2026 - Implantação de quadra de vôlei de areia, ponto de hidratação e sistema de iluminação na área de Lazer do Conjunto Habitacional Maestro Júlio Ferrari· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE PROPOSED CABRO PAVING OF TRADE JUNCTION OFFICES TO KWALE HIGH COURT ROAD.Kwale County Government · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCECounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →