FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de serviços técnicos especializados destinados à realização de pesquisa de campo e levantamento de dados bióticos, abióticos e antrópicos. TAL contratação TEM por…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE LUNARDELLI · Unidade administrativa · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
15 Sept 2026, 11:10 UTC
Reference
78600491000107-1-000079/2026
Location
Lunardelli, PR, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

MUNICIPIO DE LUNARDELLI · Unidade administrativa is tendering: Contratação de serviços técnicos especializados destinados à realização de pesquisa de campo e levantamento de dados bióticos, abióticos e antrópicos. TAL contratação TEM por objeto a elaboração integral do plano de manejo das unidades de conservação rppn mata suíça I e II, localizadas no município… PNCP reference 78600491000107-1-000079/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 271,591.34. Place of performance: Lunardelli, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 15 September 2026 11:10 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS ESPECIALIZADOS DESTINADOS À REALIZAÇÃO DE PESQUISA DE CAMPO E LEVANTAMENTO DE DADOS BIÓTICOS, ABIÓTICOS E ANTRÓPICOS. TAL CONTRATAÇÃO TEM POR OBJETO A ELABORAÇÃO INTEGRAL DO PLANO DE MANEJO DAS UNIDADES DE CONSERVAÇÃO RPPN MATA SUÍÇA I E II, LOCALIZADAS NO MUNICÍPIO DE LUNARDELLI/PR

Context for bidders

There are 56 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →