Concorrência 90009/2026 - Implantação de quadra de vôlei de areia, ponto de hidratação e sistema de iluminação na área de Lazer do Conjunto Habitacional Maestro Júlio Ferrari
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE LENCOIS PAULISTA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE LENÇÓIS PAULISTA - SP · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 46200846000176-1-008796/2026
- Location
- Lençóis Paulista, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
MUNICIPIO DE LENCOIS PAULISTA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE LENÇÓIS PAULISTA - SP is tendering: Concorrência 90009/2026 - Implantação de quadra de vôlei de areia, ponto de hidratação e sistema de iluminação na área de Lazer do Conjunto Habitacional Maestro Júlio Ferrari PNCP reference 46200846000176-1-008796/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 134,915.09. Place of performance: Lençóis Paulista, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 23 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Concorrência 90009/2026 - Implantação de quadra de vôlei de areia, ponto de hidratação e sistema de iluminação na área de Lazer do Conjunto Habitacional Maestro Júlio Ferrari.
Informação complementar: Havendo divergência entre as especificações descritas no Portal de Compras e no Edital, sempre prevalecerá o que consta no Edital e seus anexos.
Context for bidders
There are 56 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 19 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Consultancy to develop and test a product proposal to support the structuring of Caixa Econômica Federal's credit operation in the Amazon· closes 12 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços técnicos integrados de diagnóstico, estruturação, atualização e consolidação de bases e instrumentos de gestão…· closes 22 Oct
- Registro de preço para contratação de pessoa jurídica para o fornecimento de peças e serviços a serem utilizados na manutenção nos poços artesianos de Barão de Lucena e Ivaitinga· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de Fonoaudiologia e Terapia Ocupacional, compreendendo 20 (vinte) horas mensais de atendimento para cada…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Non-Domestic EPCsRochdale Boroughwide Housing · United Kingdom
- Tender for provision of Employee Health Maintenance Organisations and Group Life Insurance Services for Nigeria based staff and eligible dependents.Save the Children International · Nigeria
- Recrutement d’un consultant(e), d’un prestataire de services, d’un bureau d’études ou d’une firme spécialisée pour la réalisation du Plan de Gestion et…Welthungerhilfe · Global / multi-country
- Terms of Reference (TOR) for Project Consultant / Organization – DRE Assessment & Coordination Support for Common Facility Centres (CFCs)– DRE Assessment & Coordination Support for Common Facility Centres (CFCs) Organization: SELCO Foundation · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →