Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços técnicos integrados de diagnóstico, estruturação, atualização e consolidação de bases e instrumentos de gestão…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CALIFORNIA · Unidade Única · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Oct 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 75771279000106-1-000093/2026
- Location
- Califórnia, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
MUNICIPIO DE CALIFORNIA · Unidade Única is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços técnicos integrados de diagnóstico, estruturação, atualização e consolidação de bases e instrumentos de gestão territorial, cadastral e tributária, destinados à modernização da gestão municipal, incluindo a implantação do Cadastro… PNCP reference 75771279000106-1-000093/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 911,872.41. Place of performance: Califórnia, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 October 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços técnicos integrados de diagnóstico, estruturação, atualização e consolidação de bases e instrumentos de gestão territorial, cadastral e tributária, destinados à modernização da gestão municipal, incluindo a implantação do Cadastro Territorial Multifinalitário (CTM) e de soluções tecnológicas de apoio à gestão territorial e tributária, conforme condições e especificações a serem definidas no Estudo Técnico Preliminar e no Termo de Refe
Context for bidders
There are 56 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 49 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Consultancy to develop and test a product proposal to support the structuring of Caixa Econômica Federal's credit operation in the Amazon· closes 12 Sept
- Support Program for Translation and Publication of Brazilian Authors Abroad· closes 14 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de Fonoaudiologia e Terapia Ocupacional, compreendendo 20 (vinte) horas mensais de atendimento para cada…· closes 18 Sept
- ATA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇOpara futura e eventual contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de segurança desarmada que atendam as diversas demandas de eventos e/ou atividades…· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE PROPOSED CABRO PAVING OF TRADE JUNCTION OFFICES TO KWALE HIGH COURT ROAD.Kwale County Government · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCECounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →