FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Registro de preços para futura contratação de pessoa jurídica para prestação de serviços para ministração de oficinas de Informática, Música e Artesanato nas Escolas Integrais

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE NOVA ESPERANCA · MPR-PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE NOVA ESPERANÇA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
23 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
Reference
75730994000109-1-000312/2026
Location
Nova Esperança, PR, Brazil
Sector
IT & Telecom

Details

MUNICIPIO DE NOVA ESPERANCA · MPR-PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE NOVA ESPERANÇA is tendering: Registro de preços para futura contratação de pessoa jurídica para prestação de serviços para ministração de oficinas de Informática, Música e Artesanato nas Escolas Integrais PNCP reference 75730994000109-1-000312/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 295,936.00. Place of performance: Nova Esperança, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 23 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Registro de preços para futura contratação de pessoa jurídica para prestação de serviços para ministração de oficinas de Informática, Música e Artesanato nas Escolas Integrais

Informação complementar: Em caso de divergência entre as especificações do objeto descritas no sistema Compras Governamentais e aquelas constantes neste Edital, prevalecerão as especificações estabelecidas no Edital

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE NOVA ESPERANCA · MPR-PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE NOVA ESPERANÇA, going back to September 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 14 open IT & Telecom tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 19 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →